Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair
Miniature Pinscher  
Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair
Shetland Sheepdog   Triesdelight Blue And Wild








Group 1 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   18
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mooselake Animate This   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Rio De Janeiro




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ridgepond One More For The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuttale's One Knight Only

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Ridgepond One More For The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumn Grove's Dancing Neath The Midnight Stars

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Nuttale's One Knight Only

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuttale's One Knight Only


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mooselake Animate This


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Keeping Secrets

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Keeping Secrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Journey Esspecial Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Journey Esspecial Bet On Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Journey Esspecial Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Select Bitch
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   14
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   13
BPIG    Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pawprints Chetcote Enigma   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout F N Xlnt

Best Puppy In Breed
Tirzah All About The Bling

Select Dog
Ch Something XLNT To Tokabout



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Masterpiece

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Masterpiece

Reserve Winners Dog
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Masterpiece

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Glory Bee
2nd Trakehndachs How Lois Can U Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Sword In The Stone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Priderock's Sword In The Stone



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cariad's All About It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lawrence Sinclair Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd    Okami's Consider It Done   Akita   10
Group 4th   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   6
BPIG    Okami's Consider It Done   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shome Distinct Taken By Storm   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Okami's Consider It Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanager's Joie de Vivre

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Okami's Consider It Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Okami's Consider It Done


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Tanager's Joie de Vivre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tanager's Joie de Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-2-4)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Dog
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-4)
Vanquish's The It Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Distinct's Good Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Distinct's Good Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Distinct's Good Time


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shome Distinct Taken By Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Emerald Isle Miracle Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Emerald Isle Miracle Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Emerald Isle Miracle Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 4th    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   5
BPIG    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loch Awe's Cam Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Loch Awe's Cam Action


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Loch Awe's Cam Action

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loch Awe's Cam Action



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Best Puppy In Breed
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Reserve Winners Dog
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Open Dog Class
1st Equinox Mystic Mandrake


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote O'Brady Out N About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote O'Brady Out N About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party   Papillon   10
BPIG   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
SassyTails Forever In My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
SassyTails Forever In My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SassyTails Forever In My Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylor Made For Ashstone


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Reserve Winners Dog
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jakodi


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Piper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Angelina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   12
Group 4th    Kelairn Chairman Of The Board   Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG    Kelairn Chairman Of The Board   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand

Best Puppy In Breed
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VanHelsing Talk To The Hand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Daveren's Shake It Off

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Open Dog Class
1st Superlative's Mr Black Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Daveren's Shake It Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Two Grand

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off
2nd Superlative's Two Grand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelairn Chairman Of The Board


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelairn Love Of Your Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   19
Group 3rd    Sierra Hearts Desire   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Artisan Halloween Gremlin   Bearded Collie   16
BPIG    Lynphil Good Morning   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Triesdelight Blue And Wild   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kokopelli's So Be It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kokopelli's So Be It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Watme Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robbins Down N Dirty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Robbins Down N Dirty

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Open Dog Class
1st Robbins Down N Dirty


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Milsean's Misty Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Caretti's Sloe Gin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Caretti's Sloe Gin

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Caretti's Sloe Gin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Caretti's Sloe Gin
2nd Breal-Jogra's Isabella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihályi-Szabó Miksa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Wistwin Equinox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Good Morning

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Lynphil Good Morning

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Good Morning


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bradshaw Cermel Ice Breaker

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville Triesdelight Armani

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Ice Breaker

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Triesdelight Armani


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Lynphil Good Morning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Good Morning

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake Baily Triesdelight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Triesdelight Blue And Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 07:52:10 PM