Sarnia Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winnter Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Barbet  
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Polonez Chetcote Gardenia
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
  
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher  
Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Rio De Janeiro




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mooselake Animate This


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Keeping Secrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Remarkable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Journey Esspecial Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Journey Esspecial Bet On Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Journey Esspecial Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Select Bitch
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG    Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah All About The Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Tirzah All About The Bling

Select Dog
Ch Generations Aboriginal Chief



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zazu Olea Bulls

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Open Dog Class
1st Zazu Olea Bulls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Select Dog
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Reserve Winners Dog
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Glory Bee
2nd Trakehndachs How Lois Can U Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Priderock's Sword In The Stone



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cariad's All About It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd    Tanager's Just Chillin'   Akita   9
Group 4th    Highlander's Huskystar Halley   Siberian Husky   4
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Tanager's Just Chillin'   Akita   0
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Tanager's Just Chillin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanager's Joie de Vivre

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Tanager's Just Chillin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanager's Joie de Vivre


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-0)
Tanager's Just Chillin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Okami's Consider It Done

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Okami's Consider It Done
2nd Tanager's Your Other Right
3rd Chenoa's Who's Howling Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tanager's Just Chillin'


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Tanager's Joie de Vivre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tanager's Joie de Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Distinct's Good Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Distinct's Good Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Distinct's Good Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Distinct's Good Time


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shome Distinct Taken By Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anuka Von Haus Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Anuka Von Haus Highlander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anuka Von Haus Highlander

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anuka Von Haus Highlander


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Highlander's Huskystar Halley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loch Awe's Cam Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Loch Awe's Cam Action


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Loch Awe's Cam Action

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loch Awe's Cam Action



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Best Puppy In Breed
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Reserve Winners Dog
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Open Dog Class
1st Equinox Mystic Mandrake


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote O'Brady Out N About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote O'Brady Out N About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mythago's Royal Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 4th    Halfmoon Tinker Taylor   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Halfmoon Tinker Taylor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Halfmoon Tinker Taylor

Best Puppy In Breed
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Halfmoon Tinker Taylor

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Halfmoon Tinker Taylor


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire
2nd Syrenia's Dita Von Teese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Cotton Candy

Select Bitch
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven

Reserve Winners Dog
Taylor Made For Ashstone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylor Made For Ashstone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Angelheart's Stairway To Heaven


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Ashstone's Cotton Candy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Cotton Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jakodi


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Piper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Angelina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Noble's Bluechip Sting Like A Bee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Can UC My Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Son Shines Can UC My Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Can UC My Halo
2nd Son Shines Sugar Plum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Buttons N Bows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Adanta's Amethyst Gem Destiny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Kelairn Love Of Your Life   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Dirty Karma


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Mr Black Jack

Open Dog Class
1st Superlative's Mr Black Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Dirty Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daveren's Shake It Off

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Shake It Off


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelairn Love Of Your Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Chairman Of The Board

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelairn Chairman Of The Board


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelairn Love Of Your Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 2nd    Cedar Knoll's Malcolm V Van Cleve   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   12
Group 4th    Szentmihályi-Szabó Miksa   Puli   11
BPIG    Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Gone Country



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Gone Country

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Country

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Reserve Winners Dog
Robbins Down N Dirty

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Open Dog Class
1st Robbins Down N Dirty


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Milsean's Misty Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Cedar Knoll's Malcolm V Van Cleve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Cedar Knoll's Malcolm V Van Cleve

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Dust Bowl Dance V Timberline


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caretti's Sloe Gin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Caretti's Sloe Gin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihályi-Szabó Miksa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wistwin Equinox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Good Morning

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Good Morning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lynphil Good Morning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Good Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:50:39 PM