Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 27, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 29 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kate Barnett --
Am/Can Ch Curlious Cache Is King CGN
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Kate Barnett, Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Australian Cattle Dog  
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Norrbottenspets  
Naku's Bertan Ernie








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   29
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Beau Geste Pennsevenia White Birch



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Florence Grove Heart's Content



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wincheshire Homeward Bound



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simplicity's Grauer Geist







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   4
Group 4th    XO Bellini   Pharaoh Hound   3
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
XO Bellini



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sledgerunner's Xena



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indian Hill's Wind Of Change V Legend Rigi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts   Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG   
Classical's Always On My Mind
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tinybear's Premier Bella



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honey Bear's Lil Miss Audrey



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   7
BPIG   
Thalpet's Essence d'Elysium
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thalpet's Essence d'Elysium



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shente's Hey Look Me Over





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black
  Briard   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Quiche's Keep'n The Faith   Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aliyah's Hotter 'n Blu Blazes



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Keep'n The Faith



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wyndenfog's Fishin' Buddy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Wisers Spot On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:36:48 PM