Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 28, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 28 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 28 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, March 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Coonhound (Black & Tan)   Kalan's Macallan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Havanese  
Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 4th   
Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   15
BPIG    Grandriver's Little Rascal   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gotta Be When The Stars Go Blue



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graudean Teddie Bear







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Winds Of Change   Whippet   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icycold Every Second Counts



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kengali's Northern Girl



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th    TsarShadows The Art Of War   Karelian Bear Dog   16
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denshaws Jingle Belle   Boxer   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadows The Art Of War



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Raise The Roof
  Norfolk Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gandolf Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 4th   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   20
BPIG    Mythical Karma Is A B   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex Phantom Of The Opera



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jamega's Painted Demi Tasse



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
SugarLamb's Driving Force



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tarmar Banjo Man







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd    Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   8
BPIG    CasaGrande West of Aldar   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Cameron's Road To Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge All Fired Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cameron's Road To Glory



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellwd-Excal-Mapbella Casanova



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By