Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
French Bulldog   TR The Legacy By Gernada
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog   Zesta Cover Story
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky 
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent & Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetwaters' Chalk Full O' Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Dark Secret   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sweetwaters' Chalk Full O' Charm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Emeralds N Monthavens Simon Says



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd    Lovesong Ionmhain Norman   Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 3rd    Elance Malificent   Borzoi   4
Group 4th   
Ch Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Malificent



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwills Yesterday's Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lovesong Ionmhain Norman







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
Ch Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   15
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormcall Nanook Ice And Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Xiulan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carpediem's Star Queen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiltic's Stand Sure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Skybar Jumanji   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Party Central Venturesome   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skybar Jumanji



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradisewing's All Bets Are In
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
BPIG   
Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arkeno's American Idol
  Papillon   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradisewing's All Bets Are In







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TR The Legacy By Gernada   French Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bonden's Red Ferrari
  Keeshond   12
BPIG    TR The Legacy By Gernada   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pound The Alarm By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zesta Cover Story   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 02:42:59 PM