Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 22 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Bearded Collie  
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwaters' Chalk Full O' Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   Ch Rachris I Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Shadesi Hide The Evidence   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Acelabradors Angel Kaia Khione   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sweetwaters' Chalk Full O' Charm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd    Ironwills Yesterday's Man   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 3rd    Elance Malificent   Borzoi   5
Group 4th    Lovesong Ionmhain Norman   Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Malificent



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironwills Yesterday's Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lovesong Ionmhain Norman











Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   12
BPIG    Nanook's Eternal Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormcall Nanook Ice And Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carpediem's Star Queen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiltic's Stand Sure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Jansim Shot In The Dark   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Party Central Venturesome   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skybar Jumanji



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradisewing's All Bets Are In
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   9
BPIG   
Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arkeno's American Idol
  Papillon   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradisewing's All Bets Are In



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terramarie's Spumante Bambino







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Wespa Janoel   French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vista Steal The Moon   Keeshond   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wespa Janoel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 4th   
Ch Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 06:01:41 AM