Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Labrador Retriever  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Newfoundland   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
English Cocker Spaniel   Especially Beyond Reason
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pomeranian    Damascusroad Case in Point




Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    19
Group 3rd   
GCh Nautilus Klassic Highlander
  Golden Retriever   18
Group 4th    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   10
BPIG    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle    9
Group 3rd    Mocean's Prima Aria   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Beothuck's Love at First Sight   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    26
Group 2nd   Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace   Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane
  Rottweiler    21
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit
  Doberman Pinscher    18
BPIG    Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron   Mastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   7
Group 4th    Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Krispin Come Fly With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
BPIG    Damascusroad Case in Point   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier    7
Group 3rd    Wenrick's Betting On Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    4
BPIG    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whispawillow's Twist Of Fate
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 2nd    Romar's Good Luck Charm   Bearded Collie    2
Group 3rd   
Edana's Millenniums Aftermath
  Australian Shepherd    1
Group 4th    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By