Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Labrador Retriever  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Newfoundland   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
English Cocker Spaniel   Especially Beyond Reason
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pomeranian    Damascusroad Case in Point








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    19
Group 3rd   
GCh Nautilus Klassic Highlander
  Golden Retriever   18
Group 4th    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   10
BPIG    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glaranik Drucie of Sanroy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nautilus Klassic Highlander



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle    9
Group 3rd    Mocean's Prima Aria   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Beothuck's Love at First Sight   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mocean's Prima Aria



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Smylieridge's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Elliott Ness



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Ebb Tide



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    26
Group 2nd   Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace   Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane
  Rottweiler    21
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit
  Doberman Pinscher    18
BPIG    Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron   Mastiff    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Sacred Son



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britlinblue's Loki



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Great Adventure



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   7
Group 4th    Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jomac's Nevada



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Krispin Come Fly With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
BPIG    Damascusroad Case in Point   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pregem's Lucky



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krispin Come Fly With Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Case in Point



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rideouts Star of the East



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier    7
Group 3rd    Wenrick's Betting On Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    4
BPIG    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's Betting On Opal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whispawillow's Twist Of Fate
  German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 2nd    Romar's Good Luck Charm   Bearded Collie    2
Group 3rd   
Edana's Millenniums Aftermath
  Australian Shepherd   1
Group 4th    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edana's Millenniums Aftermath



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Romar's Good Luck Charm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whispawillow's Twist Of Fate



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By