Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shih Tzu   Wenrick's Betting On Opal
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Siberian Husky   Davik's Snowstorm Gussit
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Beyond Reason








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Klassic Highlander
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Especially Beyond Reason   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nautilus Klassic Highlander



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mocean's Prima Aria   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Mason Elliott Ness   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mocean's Prima Aria



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Smylieridge's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beothuck's Love at First Sight



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Elliott Ness



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Ebb Tide



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wanderweg's Great Adventure
  Leonberger   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane
  Rottweiler   28
Group 3rd    Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamseekers Wizard
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG    Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Sacred Son



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Dreamseekers Wizard



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britlinblue's Loki



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Great Adventure



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd   
Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jomac's Nevada



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese   13
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Walk On The Sea   Pomeranian   9
Group 4th   
Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   6
BPIG    Damascusroad Walk On The Sea   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Walk On The Sea



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rideouts Star of the East



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Betting On Opal   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond   3
BPIG    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's Betting On Opal





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gilmour von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 2nd   
Edana's Millenniums Aftermath
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 3rd    Romar's Good Luck Charm   Bearded Collie   1
Group 4th    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edana's Millenniums Aftermath



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Romar's Good Luck Charm



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gilmour von Haus Pfalzerheide



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By