Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 57,403 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,310 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,500,337 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 2)





Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Labrador Retriever  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bull Terrier   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Brittany Spaniel   Castle Next In Line


Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance


Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed
  American Cocker Spaniel   20
Group 4th    MeliaGold And JBG's At Goldiemay   Golden Retriever   16
BPIG    Castle Next In Line   Brittany Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd    Mocean's Prima Aria   Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle    6
BPIG    Beothuck's Love at First Sight   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamseekers Wizard
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Wanderweg's Great Adventure
  Leonberger    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetiron's Harley
  Mastiff    18
Group 4th   
Ch Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland    15
BPIG    Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier    8
Group 2nd   
Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Markwin's Tudor Princess   Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 4th    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG    Markwin's Tudor Princess   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    14
Group 3rd   Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    10
Group 4th   
Ch Krispin Come Fly With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
BPIG   
Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier    8
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    7
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    5
BPIG    Bar-None Kick Start My Heart   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gilmour von Haus Pfalzerheide   German Shepherd Dog    8
Group 2nd   
Edana's Millenniums Aftermath
  Australian Shepherd    2
Group 3rd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    1
Group 4th    Romar's Good Luck Charm   Bearded Collie    0
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,500,337



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan