Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Australian Terrier   Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   35
Group 2nd   Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG   
Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Best Seller

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Best Seller


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Seasyde Best Seller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seasyde Best Seller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sepia Approaching Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia Approaching Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Redlion's Invasion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redlion's Invasion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Select Dog
Ch Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Super Trooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Pebwin-QLB Hogwarts Magik Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castlegar McLeod's Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castlegar McLeod's Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar McLeod's Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Truly Priceless


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Priceless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Reserve Winners Dog
K Star Sparkle De Ray

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Open Dog Class
1st K Star Sparkle De Ray


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st K Star Hope Pour Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st K Star Speak De Cotton Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Royal Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northlink's Original Six

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Northlink's Original Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Northlink's Original Six


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Northlink's Original Six

Reserve Winners Dog
Northlink MGD Trax Sam I Am

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northlink's Original Six

Open Dog Class
1st Northlink MGD Trax Sam I Am


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Select Dog
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Select Dog
GCh Forgetmenot Quantum Leap



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot My Lil Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverroads Large And In Charge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Open Dog Class
1st Riverroads Large And In Charge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trimanor's Born Free Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands

Open Dog Class
1st Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Capital's Genie d'Neilands

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Open Bitch Class
1st Capital's Genie d'Neilands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Select Dog
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Select Bitch
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Minerva McGonagall

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Glenire Minerva McGonagall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanchor's A New Journey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Minerva McGonagall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale

Open Dog Class
1st Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Puppy In Breed
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice   Australian Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   2
BPIG    Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Sing The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Sensations Halle B

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Halle B

Select Bitch
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sensations Halle B

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses   Pug   16
Group 4th   
Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   14
BPIG   
Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire
2nd Syrenia's Dita Von Teese

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Sonrisas Ebony

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonrisas Ebony


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Sonrisas Ebony

Reserve Winners Bitch
XR's Nor'Easter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR's Nor'Easter
2nd Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Buttons N Bows

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Son Shine's Buttons N Bows


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Son Shine's Buttons N Bows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Koko Kola

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Buttons N Bows
2nd Son Shine's Kharben Kopy

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Select Bitch
Ch MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ottervalley Bianca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Knockout At Umbra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Lady Keeva

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Lady Keeva

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Lady Keeva


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Smadamas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd    Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark   German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   7
Group 4th   Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Somom's Name The Game   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's Name The Game


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Somom's Name The Game

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somom's Name The Game


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Omega High Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadent's Back To The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Omega High Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadent's Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Back To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Halle Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 02:13:12 PM