Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Brandenburg's Indigo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   31
Group 3rd   Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WynRidge's This Notes For You   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Dog
Outdoors Durango

Open Dog Class
1st Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Make It So
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Blackpool The Pheonix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's Cobra High Performance
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's This Notes For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Select Dog
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hope's Hiddencreek Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   10
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweet Little Lady Madonna


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Eureka Timber Oak Medusa   Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   15
BPIG   
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Faith In Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Eureka Timber Oak Medusa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abraxus Noel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Halo Cortana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Open Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Halo Cortana
2nd Nerthus Kamea Konani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brandenburg's Indigo
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brandenburg's Indigo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Open Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Ch Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherokee Legend Jacib's Tutti Fruti   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Qbecbulldogs Epoch

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Outside The Box

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Qbecbulldogs Epoch
2nd Jacib's Dreamcatcher

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Outside The Box


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Work It Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Legendary Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hey There Charligirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hey There Charligirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold
2nd Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Open Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Sharara Boshay La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
Group 4th   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's Jive Talking   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Reserve Winners Dog
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Harvesthil Phantasms

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Harvesthil Phantasms

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvesthil Phantasms


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's Front Page News



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Front Page News

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Jive Talking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Open Dog Class
1st Harro Von Christiansund


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Renaissance


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision
2nd Highledge Liar Liar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Renaissance
2nd Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:27:53 AM