Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Beagle  GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pomeranian   Tinyprints Glowing Light
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   33
Group 4th   
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
  Retriever (Golden)   31
BPIG   
Gloryland's I Love Lucy
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gowrielea's You're In My Heart   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Outdoors Durango

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's Cobra High Performance
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Select Dog
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Select Bitch
Ch Sweet Little Lady Madonna


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Miss Valentine

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th    Claircreek Limitless Dreams   Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG    Claircreek Limitless Dreams   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Faith In Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Eureka Timber Oak Medusa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Select Bitch
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 2nd   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   20
Group 3rd   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 4th   Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy   Pug   18
BPIG    Pekeden Black Sabbath   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief
2nd Tallygolds Northern Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Select Dog
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-0)
Roses Royal Perogrative

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Perogrative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 4th    Ahkama Sharara Boshay La   Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynroy's The Ultimate Secret   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Select Dog
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Dreamcatcher

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's Dreamcatcher
2nd Bulldacious Qbecbulldogs Epoch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Outside The Box


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xentique Quasaring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Xentique Quasaring

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hey There Charligirl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hey There Charligirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hey There Charligirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lynroy's The Ultimate Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Silver And Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Schutzu's Silver And Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Silver And Gold
2nd Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Open Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Sharara Boshay La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Greendor's Renaissance   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   Ch Harro Von Christiansund   German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   Ch Greendor's Renaissance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's Bellisima   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Reserve Winners Dog
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Always A Dreamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Holler's Midnight Express

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Holler's Midnight Express

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories
2nd Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Highlandblue Into The Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Highlandblue Into The Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvesthil Phantasms


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick's Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's Front Page News



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Colwick's Front Page News

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Front Page News

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Jive Talking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Open Dog Class
1st Harro Von Christiansund


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Renaissance

Select Bitch
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision
2nd Highledge Liar Liar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Renaissance
2nd Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:29:55 AM