Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 9, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Beagle  GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Lowchen   Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Boxer  
McCoy's Winstar's Follow Your Heart
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Mary White
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 3rd    Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 4th   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
BPIG    Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WynRidge's This Notes For You   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Gloryland's I Love Lucy
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Outdoors Durango

Reserve Winners Dog
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango
2nd Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
Blackpool The Pheonix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Blackpool The Pheonix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Blackpool The Pheonix

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's Zeke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Open Dog Class
1st Blackpool The Pheonix
2nd Gowrielea's Zeke
3rd Hillside Thriller Of Oz


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's Cobra High Performance
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gloryland's I Love Lucy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windcrest N Valley View Walking In Memphis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Windcrest N Valley View Walking In Memphis

Best Puppy In Breed
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's This Notes For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hope's Hiddencreek Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   10
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   8
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Knight Rider   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Dragon In The Mist


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daclier's Dragon In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Dragon In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi   Saint Bernard   19
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   15
BPIG    Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCoy's Winstar's Follow Your Heart
  Boxer   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Faith In Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abraxus Noel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Tinyprints Sense of Style   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Select Bitch
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Prerogative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rigair Journey At Shoalcreek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows   Lowchen   7
BPIG    Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows   Lowchen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynroy's Blessed With A Secret   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Keesridge Legendary Warrior
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Brandi

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Brandi

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Work It Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keesridge Legendary Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hey There Charligirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hey There Charligirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroy's Blessed With A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Greendor's Renaissance   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   Ch Greendor's Renaissance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhill's Bellisima   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Byeyo's Wild N Free   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Open Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's You Know Who

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Perfect Illusion

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Bellisima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Jive Talking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Select Dog
Ch Harro Von Christiansund



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Renaissance

Select Bitch
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Reserve Winners Dog
Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Frosty Wonderland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Greendor's Renaissance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Renaissance
2nd Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever
2nd Futurehaven Up Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:01:39 PM