Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 9, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Show #4)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Deerhound (Scottish)  Ch Witsend Auberon
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Boxer  
McCoy's Winstar's Follow Your Heart
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Keeshond  
Keesridge Legendary Warrior








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   16
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's For The Joy Of It


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Outdoors Durango

Reserve Winners Dog
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Outdoors Durango
2nd Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Legacyk Any Given Sunday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Any Given Sunday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
Ch Blackpool The Pheonix


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's Zeke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz
2nd Gowrielea's Zeke


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Sarabay's Cobra High Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarabay's Cobra High Performance
2nd Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff Edoardo Fendi Castlegar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ramahs Duke Of The Halls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   10
BPIG    Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Miss Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi   Saint Bernard   14
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG    Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCoy's Winstar's Follow Your Heart
  Boxer   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Reserve Winners Dog
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormsky's Nothing More Precious Than Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
Ch Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Mccoy's Winstar's Angelic Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Mccoy's Winstar's Angelic Heart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCoy's Winstar's Follow Your Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Faith In Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Eureka Timber Oak Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Limitless Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Open Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Halo Cortana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Open Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Halo Cortana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxlore Cinnamon Twist   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG    Roses Royal Perogrative   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tinyprints Glowing Light   Pomeranian   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Tinyprints Sense of Style   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Black Sabbath



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Light My Fuse


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Glowing Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Roses Royal Perogrative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Roses Royal Perogrative

Best Puppy In Breed
Roses Royal Perogrative

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Roses Royal Perogrative

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roses Royal Perogrative

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows   Lowchen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynroy's The Ultimate Secret   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Keesridge Legendary Warrior
  Keeshond   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Bulldacious Qbecbulldogs Epoch

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Spot On Fisheridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Xentique Quasaring

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Legendary Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge Legendary Warrior

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keesridge Legendary Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Hey There Charligirl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge A League Of Her Own

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hey There Charligirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hollywood Dreamer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Shente's Wintersong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
Group 2nd    Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's In The Sin Bin   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Byeyo's Wild N Free   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Holler's Midnight Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Select Dog
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Holler's Midnight Express

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Holler's Midnight Express

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Valedictorian

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ThundeRun Rockette Spirit
2nd Wenlisa's Perfect Assets
3rd Coralane's Hop Skip N A Jump


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Perfect Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Nightwatchman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Perfect Illusion

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Kung Foo Panda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Jive Talking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwiggs Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Select Bitch
Ch Greendor's Renaissance


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Gingerbread Vision

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven Up Up And Away
2nd Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Open Bitch Class
1st Fabina Hazyday Copper Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 11:27:42 AM