Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, August 8, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Cairn Terrier   Kian's First Lady O'The Isles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Retriever (Golden)   Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   
Islandview Blue Nova Moon
  Spaniel (Brittany)   28
BPIG    Gleneire's Bastion Kaytee   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stoney's There's No Crying In Baseball



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gainspride's Spicey Affair



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bit O' Gold & Honeycreek Royal Prerogative



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Blue Nova Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Bastion Kaytee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trax Charisma







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   27
BPIG    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trewelyn Tulsa Oklahoma



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Ritz' Perfect Storm Of Nunya



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollyrood Christian Louboutin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kushiel's To Solace My Heart



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waypoint Dominica







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG    Legendale Aspen Of Devonquest   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toprank N Mephisto's LuLu Lemon   Boxer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Quick'straw McGraw



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brickerbrac Winner Takes All



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th    Kian's First Lady O'The Isles   Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG    Kian's First Lady O'The Isles   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh Blythe Spirit   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orru's Jellybean



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kian's First Lady O'The Isles



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lil'Itch Skylarke



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Magic III Hot City Girl



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljem's Lil Will Power   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dolce Vita's Remington Steel Gwichin



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosian's Absolutely Stunning



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hyclass K Stomp Your Feet



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Delphinium's Jewel Of The Isle   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away





Group 7 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta
  Norwegian Buhund   11
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mosaic Sophie's Choice   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Aktiv's Somebody To Love   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grimm Von Huerta Hof



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:40:24 AM