Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 3, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen
Whippet  
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen
Samoyed   Snowybear's Boys Can't Touch
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen
Portuguese Water Dog   Charbr's Sailing Through Town








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   70
Group 2nd   Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   62
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   61
BPIG    Gleska Made In Sweden   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clancuddy's Great Explorer   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Castlegar Bluebell   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Alto's Ode To Magic   Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleska Made Of Honour

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Made In Sweden

Select Bitch
Ch LK Oria


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Reserve Winners Dog
IL Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gleska Made In Sweden

Open Dog Class
1st IL Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made Of Honour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lori de Marshville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Made Of Honour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lori de Marshville


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Rush's True Illusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Q Up The Band


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Blazingstar Northern Gannet

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Gannet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oaksill Morning Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Copper Penny


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Callibreeze Cash And Carry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Cash And Carry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Oaksill Morning Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandriver's Copper Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandriver's Copper Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Morning Moon

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Castlegar Bluebell
2nd GCh Shalane Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Select Bitch
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-1-0-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Best Of Winners: (5-1-0-1)
Cornadore Avon To Annagh

Best Puppy In Breed
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog


Winners Dog: (5-1-0-1)
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Caniscaeli Summersong

Open Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Se Mo Garsun Shea
2nd Crossfire Classical Magic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy's Great Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-7-2-2)
Shaankata's Edge Of Tomorrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (1-7-2-2)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Select Bitch
Ch Ashleysown Touch Of Colour


Winners Dog: (1-7-2-2)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st WynRidge's He's A Magic Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Select Bitch
Ch Ruffwood's Own Agenda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ruffwood's Own Agenda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale

Select Dog
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Malysse Lancelot

Reserve Winners Dog
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Axlehurn Now I'm Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
O'Morn Step That Step

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Axlehurn Now I'm Here


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Axlehurn Now I'm Here

Reserve Winners Dog
I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Axlehurn Now I'm Here

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alto's Ode To Magic

Open Dog Class
1st I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st O'Morn Step That Step

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Open Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
Lakilanni School's Out
  Greyhound   16
BPIG   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group    Clandara's Poetry   Whippet   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire

Open Dog Class
1st Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Of Opposite Sex
RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Open Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Starkeeper's Ryn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Ryn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower
2nd Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi


Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-0-5)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonsong's Park Avenue

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-5)
Clandara's Poetry

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
Ch Azure's Irresistible


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-5)
Dragonsong's Park Avenue

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonair's Kisharo Xanthos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonair's Kisharo Xanthos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dragonsong's Park Avenue

Open Dog Class
1st Lepus Stormy Weather


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-5)
Clandara's Poetry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah
2nd McCartney's Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   45
Group 2nd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 4th   
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe
  Black Russian Terrier   37
BPIG    Glenire Calista   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowybear's Boys Can't Touch   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Charbr's Sailing Through Town   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler

Open Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Northernpaws Laila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit Mabinnie Royal Heir

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Mabinnie Royal Heir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Alpenspirit Mabinnie Royal Heir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit Mabinnie Royal Heir

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st IliasLegacy Miracle Charlie


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stratford CT's Flex

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Dobereich's Bewitched


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Dobereich's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Reserve Winners Dog
Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Open Dog Class
1st Hi-Air Northrop Lightning


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Open Bitch Class
1st Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Glenire Calista

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenire Calista

Select Bitch
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Wellington Of Woolmarsh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wellington Of Woolmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Glenire Calista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenire Calista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena
2nd Woolmarsh Winter Whimsy
3rd Sanchor's A New Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-1-0-1)
Kamenah Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Best Of Winners: (5-1-0-1)
Kamenah Everybody's Talkin Bout Theo

Best Puppy In Breed
Orovale's In It To Win It

Select Bitch
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria


Winners Bitch: (5-1-0-1)
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Open Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Stella
2nd Northernpaws Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Select Bitch
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
2nd GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Inja V Mullins Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Iceway's Picture Perfect

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Breaking Beau


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Boys Can't Touch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Take Me Away of Wolf Point

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Take Me Away of Wolf Point

Open Bitch Class
1st Take Me Away of Wolf Point


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   24
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Roschel's Roxanne   Border Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
BPIG    Nacho II   Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara's Dukes Of Hazzard   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake   Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Tierra Top Billing

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roschel's Roxanne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nacho II

Best Puppy In Breed
Nacho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nacho II

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nacho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Select Dog
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Best Puppy In Breed
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez
2nd Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Select Dog
Ch Deghall Count On Me

Select Bitch
Ch Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
2nd Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Easy To Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Dukes Of Hazzard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Best Puppy In Breed
ForestDarinelleField Robbie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Reserve Winners Dog
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG    Claripugs Sun Tzu   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me   Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Crespin's Reba's Fancy
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group    Diaquiris Very Valentino   Pekingese   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais
2nd Chrys-Haefen English Ivy
3rd Burbrook Summer Forever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenire's Victoria
2nd Glenire's Verity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
PixieTail All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PixieTail All That Glitters

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st PixieTail All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret

Select Dog
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay
2nd Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crespin's Midnight Onyx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crespin's Midnight Onyx

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crespin's Midnight Onyx

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Crespin's Reba's Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Open Dog Class
1st Castel Maribeso's Quinlan


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northgates Somebody's Watchin Me
2nd Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Select Dog
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 4th    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   21
BPIG   
Paris Dream Warrior
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madan's Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Best BBE In Group    Brightspot Genuine Risk   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Best Puppy In Breed
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldars Main Squeeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Genuine Risk


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Koira Charmed Magic


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Genuine Risk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Warrior


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Xentique Quasaring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Clarion Karadale Better Together

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Clarion Karadale Better Together

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Select Dog
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Clarion Karadale Better Together

Reserve Winners Dog
Thalpet's Its About Time

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thalpet's Its About Time

Open Dog Class
1st Clarion Karadale Better Together


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

Open Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madan's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Select Bitch
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   51
Group 2nd   
Highledge Reminisce
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
Group 3rd    Chantryile Heart Of Gold   Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
BPIG   
Highledge Reminisce
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hearthside Plays In Dirt
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Highledge Reminisce
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Girl From Down Undr

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Reserve Winners Dog
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot
2nd Riomesa Pay It Forward


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Glory Dayz


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-2)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Dovmars Follow Your Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Heart Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Press Your Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon

Best Puppy In Breed
GlenMillers Golden Eye


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
JBB's Set Fire To The Reign

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GlenMillers Golden Eye

Open Dog Class
1st JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Whisper Hill's Sullivan

Reserve Winners Dog
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whisper Hill's Sullivan
2nd Diesel Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Emo Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Erena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Reserve Winners Dog
Schapannro's L. Rembrandt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Schapannro's L. Rembrandt

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Reminisce

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Highledge Reminisce

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Above And Beyond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Above And Beyond

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Highledge Reminisce


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's HerMajesty
2nd Coastalviews Power Surge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil
2nd Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Best Puppy In Breed
FaerieTale Curig Portia


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Buster's Black Badger

Reserve Winners Dog
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kendelee's Benedict Arnold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
FaerieTale Curig Portia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kendelee's Zendaya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Portia
2nd Kendelee's Zendaya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:20:43 PM