Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 4, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Whippet  
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pug   Siosalach's Hammin It Up








Group 1 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire   Retriever (Golden)   71
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   61
Group 4th   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
BPIG    Grandriver's Copper Penny   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hickorytavern Epic D'Northrock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Nuphar's Soak Up The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleska Made Of Honour

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Made In Sweden

Select Bitch
Ch LK Oria


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made In Sweden

Reserve Winners Dog
IL Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gleska Made In Sweden

Open Dog Class
1st IL Granaio Dei Malatest Tortellino


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Gleska Made Of Honour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lori de Marshville

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Made Of Honour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lori de Marshville


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Rush's Q Up The Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Blazingstar Northern Gannet

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Gannet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bonaccord's Bonnie Strathnairn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falcon Lake Fine Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandriver's Copper Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Grandriver's Copper Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Copper Penny

Select Bitch
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Callibreeze Cash And Carry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Cash And Carry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Select Bitch
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roaneden's Springtime Serenade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Springtime Serenade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Ribbons And Bows
2nd Avatar's Light Me Up

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Water Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood

Reserve Winners Dog
Reidwood Its Elementary

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Hollow Brooks In The Wyldewood

Open Dog Class
1st Reidwood Its Elementary



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Aislingcudo Se Mo Garsun Shea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aislingcudo Se Mo Garsun Shea

Best Puppy In Breed
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Aislingcudo Se Mo Garsun Shea

Reserve Winners Dog
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Se Mo Garsun Shea

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy's Great Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaankata's Edge Of Tomorrow

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelgerri's TTYL


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's TTYL

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments
2nd Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This
2nd Coppercliff's At Last


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Triumphant's Hot Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Triumphant's Hot Topic

Open Bitch Class
1st Triumphant's Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Malysse Lancelot

Reserve Winners Dog
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Alto's Ode To Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
O'Morn Step That Step

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Alto's Ode To Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlehill's Xpatriot At Farnadawly


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Alto's Ode To Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Axlehurn Now I'm Here

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alto's Ode To Magic

Open Dog Class
1st I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st O'Morn Step That Step

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Open Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
BPIG   
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz   Whippet   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charsada Beyond The Stones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Select Dog
Ch Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Oryan's Sir Thomas Flash

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oryan's Sir Thomas Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Of Opposite Sex
RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Eloquence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Eloquence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Open Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Hadyn Highest Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Hadyn Highest Honor

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Starkeeper Hadyn Highest Honor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Hadyn Highest Honor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr A Winter Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower
2nd Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-0-6)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-6)
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-6)
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonsong's Park Avenue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dragonsong's Park Avenue


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-6)
McCartney's Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Fashionably Late

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Image
2nd McCartney's Fashionably Late
3rd Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd    Charbr's Sailing Through Town   Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   22
BPIG    Glenire Calista   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler

Open Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Nuniq Whistler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st IliasLegacy Miracle Charlie


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's The Great Escape



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Select Dog
Ch Stratford CT's Flex

Select Bitch
Ch Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Dobereich's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Perfect Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Reserve Winners Dog
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Navajodanes The Fonz B With U

Open Dog Class
1st Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenire Calista



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire Calista

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenire Calista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey
2nd Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cr Ultimate Encore

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cr Ultimate Encore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Open Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Breaking Beau


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Boys Can't Touch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Take Me Away of Wolf Point

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Take Me Away of Wolf Point

Open Bitch Class
1st Take Me Away of Wolf Point


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 4th   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara's Dukes Of Hazzard   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Tierra Top Billing

Select Bitch
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roschel's Roxanne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Nacho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nacho II

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nacho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Select Dog
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Best Puppy In Breed
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's Shaken Not Stirred

Open Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye
2nd Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deghall Count On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
2nd Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Easy To Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen Shine For Tessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Dukes Of Hazzard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Best Puppy In Breed
ForestDarinelleField Robbie


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Reserve Winners Dog
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Per Kristian Andersen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   21
BPIG    Diaquiris Very Valentino   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's Hammin It Up   Pug   0
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-2-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-1)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-1)
Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing

Reserve Winners Dog
Madrigal Foxtrot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing
2nd Glenire's Uric The Oddball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-1)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen English Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Lil' Nipper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen English Ivy
2nd Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais
3rd Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenire's Victoria
2nd Glenire's Verity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
PixieTail All That Glitters

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dokkum Tokyo Nights


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
PixieTail All That Glitters

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st PixieTail All That Glitters

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dokkum Nights On Broadway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Castel Maribeso's Quinlan

Open Dog Class
1st Castel Maribeso's Quinlan


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Select Dog
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Per Kristian Andersen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   18
BPIG    Brightspot Genuine Risk   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madan's Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Select Bitch
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldars Main Squeeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brightspot Genuine Risk

Select Dog
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Warrior

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Xentique Quasaring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Iroc Numero Uno Mex Y Can
2nd Fullofbull's Toto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Select Dog
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

Open Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madan's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Select Bitch
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   25
Group 4th   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG    GlenMillers Golden Eye   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Wild N Free   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa Pay It Forward


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dovmars Follow Your Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Glory Dayz

Select Bitch
Ch Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Dovmars Follow Your Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Cameron's Glory Dayz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Glory Dayz

Open Bitch Class
1st Romar A Penny For Your Thought


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Select Bitch
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon

Best Puppy In Breed
GlenMillers Golden Eye


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
JBB's Set Fire To The Reign

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GlenMillers Golden Eye

Open Dog Class
1st JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Forever And A Day



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale Forever And A Day

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Forever And A Day
2nd Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windsong Brookdale Love Kicks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Emo Vom Burgimwald


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Erena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (5-0-0-0)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's Above And Beyond


Winners Dog: (5-0-0-0)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Above And Beyond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Above And Beyond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Open Dog Class
1st Heatherland's Treasure
2nd Dalgarnoch Fast And Furious


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:22:25 AM