Markham Kennel Club
Sunday, August 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Borzoi  
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Australian Terrier  
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Griffon (Brussels)   Berryhill Little Red Anjou








Group 1 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   16
Group 3rd    Bowbell's We Go Together   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th    Winfarthing's Scarlet   Spaniel (Field)   9
BPIG    Amberview Singular Sensation   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Waystar's Alphabet Soup   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bowbell's We Go Together



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asklar's Stand By Me



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochnquay A Piece Of Kalmegess



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winfarthing's Scarlet



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   5
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Knights Templar
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Solomag Nefertari N'Ludah   Whippet   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Guess What I Heard



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabrook Rainbow Over Jalynn
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Algarin's Captain America
  Akita   10
BPIG   
Algarin's Captain America
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Yours Truly   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ravalleses Knock Out



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tavernier's Impulsive Karador



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabrook Rainbow Over Jalynn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davik's Snowmist Sizzle







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Jewels Clear Diamond Clarity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
Group 4th    Chalma's Gambit   Cesky Terrier   0
BPIG   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jewels Clear Diamond Clarity



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
BPIG    Willowgate's Sizzling Is   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Berryhill Little Red Anjou   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berryhill Park Place Ava



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Havanique's Cuban Gold At Abrazame



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islay's Rocky Road At Tyrob



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzling Ice Diamond Pekaboo







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealaville She's Adele   Bulldog   0
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Decalida's Remington Echojack



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   18
Group 4th    Karizma's Fab4 George von Loar Kaleef   German Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Peekaboo I SeeU   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ravenmasque Arika D'Bergique



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega Unique Style



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Karizma's Fab4 George von Loar Kaleef



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonemills Gossip Girl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By