Markham Kennel Club
Friday, August 24, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Norris --
Am Can Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie
Owners/Breeders: Rod & Linda Norris, Rodlin Boxers
Handled in Canada by Rebecca McAuley
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Puli  
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Siberian Husky   Davik's Snowmist Sizzle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Griffon (Brussels)   Berryhill Little Red Anjou








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 3rd    Stormynights Chance Of Thunder   Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 4th   
Simplicity's Spare Change
  Weimaraner   5
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Waystar's Alphabet Soup   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stormynights Chance Of Thunder



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bralex's Bella Breeze



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   12
Group 3rd   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th    Nepachee's Aimy   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Solomag Nefertari N'Ludah   Whippet   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Aimy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagtail's Beeti Cleaning Up



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Krug XO



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Davik's Snowmist Sizzle   Siberian Husky   4
Group 4th   
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside
  Newfoundland   3
BPIG    Davik's Snowmist Sizzle   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's You Broke The Rules   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gatehouse Rustenblack KissThis



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davik's Snowmist Sizzle







Group 4 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG    Chalma's Gambit   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 4th    Havanique LittleBlackDress Abrazame   Havanese   7
BPIG    Bloomsbury Billion Dollar Baby   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Berryhill Little Red Anjou   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berryhill Park Place Ava



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanique LittleBlackDress Abrazame



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest Man From Winterhaven



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islay's Ladyday Tyrob







Group 6 - Raymond Goldstone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Sparklin' Millie Angel



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanvar's Sinful Pleasure



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Raymond Goldstone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose





Group 7 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   13
Group 2nd    Sonoma's Northern Dancer   German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   9
Group 4th   
Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Peekaboo I SeeU   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sonoma's Northern Dancer



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regaloake's Meisha For Rick



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:34:29 PM