Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 24, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, July 24
Monday, July 24 (Ltd Breed Show - Groups 1-2-3)

Obedience

Monday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
  
Points: TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
  
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
  
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
  








Group 1 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd         0
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th         0
BPIG         N/A




Group 2 - Robynne Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd         0
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th         0
BPIG         N/A




Group 3 - Dianne Jovanovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd         0
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th         0
BPIG         N/A




Group 4 - Robynne Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd         0
Group 3rd         0
Group 4th         0
BPIG         N/A




Group 5 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ahau Casa Grande Iceman
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   17
Group 3rd    KRA N Navyn It's About Time   Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   14
BPIG   Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahau Casa Grande Iceman



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Man In The Mirror



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KRA N Navyn It's About Time



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leahcims Dharma



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Nigel Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Opus's Feel The Light
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd    Dawin Firefly   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th    Jedi Glamour Fawn Lunavega   French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jedi Glamour Fawn Lunavega



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dawin Firefly



Judge: Nigel Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kunsei





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd    Cymry Hoiles Magical Voyager   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG   Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Flash Freeze



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Hoiles Magical Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:36:30 PM