Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, May 23, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Christine Pollen --
MBIS.RBIS.MBBPIS.AKC.CFC.Ch.CKC.GCh. Winterbourne's Amantaka
Owner: Lori Ringer and Jodi Allward
Breeder: Jodi Allward and Stefan Boieck
Handler: Christine Pollen & Lori Ringer
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Cogie's Valentino Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bernese Mountain Dog   Kronblommas Xanthe
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Siberian Husky  Ch Sherakan's Devil In Disguise
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Shetland Sheepdog  
Laureate Invincible
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Siberian Husky  Ch Sherakan's Ain't No Saint








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   51
Group 2nd    Foxgrove's Bonnie Lassie   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   32
BPIG   
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Huntlane Forget Me Not   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ambertru's Not Too Shabby



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Foxgrove's Bonnie Lassie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carannagh's Caileigh



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Stand By Me Roxie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   Ch Pitlochry's Olivia   Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Branston's Only Game In Town
  Beagle   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Let It Be MW



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Olivia



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd    Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back
  Boxer   13
Group 4th    Majestic Girls Got Rhythm   Bullmastiff   12
BPIG    Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kronblommas Xanthe   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sherakan's Devil In Disguise   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Sherakan's Ain't No Saint   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sascha's Florence



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Girls Got Rhythm



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eirian's No Autographs Please



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Classywags Jack Frost
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gaegordon's Winsome Jesse



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Jaselle



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Fancy That



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 4th   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   22
BPIG   
Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drageltik's Guilty By Design
  Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz   Pug   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Bunty Crosstickle



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pixietail It's Raining Men



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Lil Man



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonpeke's Thunder And Lightning



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd    Deloran's A Song Of Ice And Fire   Schipperke   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    KhoQeemo Lobsang Delia   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vigelais Delice A La Vanille



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chethang Rafael



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meridian's Signet Ms Cosmopolitan



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deloran's A Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   20
BPIG    Laureate Sun Salutation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ninebark Sugarbird Cherry Bomb   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Somom's Fox In Socks



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By