Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, July 9, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Owner/Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Newfoundland  
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika   Weimaraner   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   19
Group 3rd    Giroflee Constellation   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Giroflee Constellation   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Far West de la Plaine Giboyeuse



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bertschire Talisman Of Joy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hollykins Beyond All Reason



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Douance Maestro



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Idylle Fiona



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Praline Petite Douceur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giroflee Constellation



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Karnak Reigns Hero Leonidas
  Saluki   9
Group 2nd   Ch Bassetarium National Treasure   Basset Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
Group 4th   
Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis
  Whippet   4
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Africanadian Kay Of Ahmahrnahr



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium National Treasure



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karnak Reigns Hero Leonidas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees   24
Group 3rd    Desloupiots Lune D'Hiver   Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Hautbois Saona
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG    Homeport Unimak Island   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hautbois Saona



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Titanbull Deesse Gaia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fashion Nikita de Sanna Gourska



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desloupiots Lune D'Hiver







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Luckyhill Austin Power   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   1
Group 4th    Impudence Charming Clarisse   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG   
Debessiere Summer Sky
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luckyhill Austin Power



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Charming Clarisse







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In
  Papillon   16
BPIG    Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Berco's Fatal Sensation



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Princess Peach



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littlestar's Sissi Classic







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd    Mr Foos Fabulous Show Girl   Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   Ch Shenandal's Imagine The Joy   Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kidogo's Isis Grande Princesse



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shenandal's Imagine The Joy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr Foos Fabulous Show Girl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   Ch Astraeos Zach De Bovarius   Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
Joska Xploradora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 4th    Kerrera Fast Mecson Pasionatha   Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
Ch Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fania des Garous D'Ebene



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pur-Plesur's Patent Leather N Chrome



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Astraeos Zach De Bovarius



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elnya Ion Caun Adam B



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kerrera Fast Mecson Pasionatha



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 02:51:37 PM