Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 1, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 31 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 31 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 02 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, April 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN

"Charlie"
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Chris Woodrow
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Chris Woodrow
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Chris Woodrow
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Chris Woodrow
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
Chetcote Dragon Fire








Group 1 - Chris Woodrow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Karmadi's The Favored One   Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   30
Group 4th   GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   27
BPIG    Karmadi's The Favored One   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw Life Buta Walkin Shado   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simba del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Simba del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Simba del Fiume

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Simba del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk Shotgun Ryder



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-1-1)
Ch Starling's Ace Of Spades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Biscotti N Coffee

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-1)
Goldpaw's Biscotti N Coffee

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist N Starling Showgirl

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-1)
Goldnote's Rebel At Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackpool The Pheonix

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's Rebel At Kyon
2nd Blackpool The Pheonix

Open Dog Class
1st Homewrdbound Wells Fargo Wagn

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Goldpaw Life Buta Walkin Shado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven

Open Dog Class
1st Wimberway's N Lucky Seven


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Russian Connection

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's
2nd Wimberway's Otter Do It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Foxgrove's Effervescence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxgrove's Effervescence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxgrove's Effervescence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxgrove's Effervescence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet

Open Dog Class
1st Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
2nd Nonnies Live A Little


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Karmadi's The Favored One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's The Favored One

Select Bitch
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Karmadi's The Favored One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmadi's Second Hand Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's The Favored One

Open Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Second Hand Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calabri Heart 'N Seoul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calabri Heart 'N Seoul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Chris Woodrow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Havin Myself A Time
  Bloodhound   21
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   19
BPIG    Angelridge Jack N Coke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Havin Myself A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Doin Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Boru's Doin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Doin Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal

Select Bitch
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Junior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Keen's Play Among The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet Little Lady Madonna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Little Lady Madonna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dragon Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Puppy In Breed
Desjardin's Bitsy MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desjardin's Bitsy MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Bitsy MS

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn

Open Bitch Class
1st Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dykumos Marvel Eyes At Angelridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Angelridge Jack N Coke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Simply Finesse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Jack N Coke
2nd Angelridge Simply Finesse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azure's Fleeting Image

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Best Puppy In Breed
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer Soliloquy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Azure's Fleeting Image

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azure's Fleeting Image


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Gypsy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Gypsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks   Great Dane   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bearhug's Mfy Demi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bearhug's Mfy Demi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Mfy Demi

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Sweet Godzilla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Reserve Winners Dog
Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Open Dog Class
1st Hi-Air Northrop Lightning


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Chris Woodrow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th    Debonaire Livin' The Good Life   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Debonaire Livin' The Good Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Debonaire Livin' The Good Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Select Bitch
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Reserve Winners Dog
Northernclan's Red Quinn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterials Mr Sirius Wagtail

Open Dog Class
1st Northernclan's Red Quinn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Lord Dixon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Glahms Lord Dixon

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Lord Dixon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rolona's Heza Playboy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rolona's Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Chris Woodrow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Select Dog
Ch ForestDarinelleField Robbie


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forestfield Shotgun Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Chris Woodrow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   32
Group 2nd   GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind   Papillon   21
Group 3rd    Fire Show Fairy Tale   Maltese   19
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG    Courage Brabary Town   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo   Papillon   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Midsummer Take A Back Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer Take A Back Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Amazing In Paisley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cogie's Amazing In Paisley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Amazing In Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crest-Vue Zippedy-Do-Dah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Insar Jelani Iz Kanekso

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Insar Jelani Iz Kanekso

Open Dog Class
1st Insar Jelani Iz Kanekso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Crest-Vue Zippedy-Do-Dah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crest-Vue Zippedy-Do-Dah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roterr Griff Luiza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Courage Brabary Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Courage Brabary Town


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Courage Brabary Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Courage Brabary Town


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roterr Griff Luiza

Open Bitch Class
1st Roterr Griff Luiza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-3-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-1)
Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Select Dog
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression

Select Bitch
Ch Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-1)
Old Havana's Totally Honest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Honest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fire Show Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunenergy Luxury Diamond Special For Galaxycrystal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleets Little Deuce Coupe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Chocolate Daquiri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Bitch
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd    Elan's Principal Dancer   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   16
Group 4th    BR Pepper's Rock This Country   Shih Tzu   14
BPIG    Elan's Principal Dancer   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesridge Hey There Charligirl   Keeshond   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Holiday's Over The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon
2nd Holiday Taylor's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Jacib's I Told You So

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Because Of You

Select Bitch
Ch Jacib's Little Miss Sassy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Jacib's I Told You So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Because Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Because Of You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Storytime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keesridge Inferno

Select Dog
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hey There Charligirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Asa's Whiskey Wisdom At Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Joy Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bellefleet's Joy Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Joy Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bellefleet's Joy Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet Gravitational Force

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Gravitational Force

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Joy Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elan's Principal Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elan's Principal Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Elan's Principal Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Elan's Principal Dancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elan's Principal Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vetset Count Me In

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vetset Count Me In


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BR Pepper's Rock This Country


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BR Pepper's Rock This Country

Open Dog Class
1st BR Pepper's Rock This Country



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Shoreland's The Temptress   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redpine's Rockin' Robin   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shoreland's The Temptress

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoreland's The Temptress


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Becen's Why Not


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shoreland's The Temptress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoreland's The Temptress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bordergem Midnight Star

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress

Select Bitch
Ch Starside Hushabye Mountain


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Bordergem Midnight Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Vallnery Think Fast Bellaclan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vallnery Think Fast Bellaclan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Take The Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck
2nd Bellaclan Take The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Erena Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Erena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sablehill's Dream Runner

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Dream Runner
2nd Albtals Clio Vom Zaubermeister

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Erena Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Uno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Uno


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Uno

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Cinderella


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Open Dog Class
1st Goldenhylite's Like A Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Cinderella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Cinderella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Rockin' Robin
2nd Rivermyst My Girl Swirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Becen's Fireball




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 02:46:19 AM