Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 25, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Sizzlin' Hot
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)   Gardenpath's Ace Of Hearts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Ch Glainddu's Gem Of My Heart
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Havanese 
MistyTrails Elite Auto'Bahn & Havanese 
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Airedale Terrier  
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Kulana Karisma   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tia Maria



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Charisma







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynfield Music By Meriadoc



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Intruders Hey Soul Sister MW



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faridaat Falena



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Aytonfield Victoria Leah







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   11
BPIG    Eauchien's Quinta   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire   Samoyed   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka   Skye Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimberway's Trekhond Yeoman



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramblebank's Highland Rannoch



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's It Might Be You



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   55
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   52
Group 4th    Benatone Fast Pitch   Maltese   41
BPIG    Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Furrycreek's Rock And Roll   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Endor And Donandru's New Moon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilcroft Copy Kat



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benatone Fast Pitch



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Flinters You Can't Fool Us



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Debonne's Here Comes HoneyBooBoo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curlyq's Mr Goodbar Call Me Tex







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 4th    Frenchkisses Robobull Firefly   French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardenpath's Ace Of Hearts   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Frenchkisses Robobull Firefly



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Sizzlin' Hot



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Jotunn Cara Halle   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apple Acres Ocean Mist At CoastalView
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's Worth The Wait!



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Joy A Len's Sterling Kelea



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnipagrottans Jezze James



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:36:47 PM