Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 11, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 10 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia McLeod
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
Points: 276 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia McLeod
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia McLeod
Bulldog  
Honorbul's Pawn Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia McLeod
Beagle   Osheehans Hanky Panky
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Patricia McLeod
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   24
BPIG    Hunterspride Callebault Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elcazador A Mighty Wizard   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Callebault Farook



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Epoch's Miss Kitty At Soundview



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rx Victorious Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandra Z Blatova



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   Ch Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   10
BPIG   
Coso's Red Hot Tater Tot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osheehans Hanky Panky   Beagle   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osheehans Jump Start



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maringa's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   34
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   27
BPIG    Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sancha N Krosspaw Rabacho   Samoyed   0
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bernation Journeytoswisskiss



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envision Undisclosed Desires



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-tet Gastown Amber



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CuCarrick's Watermark



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marinella's She's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Rade Dakic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Alpine's Catch Me If You Can   American Staffordshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
True Blue Nollaig Dancer
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alpine's Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plawsworth Belle Of Bon Accord



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solana Big Lebowski



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Rade Dakic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Patricia McLeod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   42
Group 3rd    Benatone Fast Pitch   Maltese   41
Group 4th   Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr   Pug   40
BPIG    Red Hot Coco Chanel MistyTrail   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keopah's Prize Akira   Havanese   0
Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Butler's Gabi



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beckwith There's Only One



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carmeli's Little Town Flirt



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Northern Lights



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benatone Fast Pitch



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Furrycreek's A Blast Of Nitro



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lemoges King David



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tempo's Promiscuous







Group 6 - Patricia McLeod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Diplomat Carrington's So Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo's Raff Out Roud   Shiba Inu   10
BPIG   
Honorbul's Pawn Star
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karadav's You'll Be Mazed   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Honorbul's Pawn Star



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo's Raff Out Roud



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond



Judge: Patricia McLeod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 4th   
Moonfly's Maid For Show
  Australian Cattle Dog   38
BPIG   
Crinan's Cover Girl
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rusians Unforgetable Big Ben   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nightreasures Ultimate Destiny



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochlaren's Solhaven Come Dance With Me



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eagleisle Roki Fannar



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By