Renaissance Dog Association
Sunday, April 4, 2010



Related Results

Related Specialties

Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Akita Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Western Canada Boxer Club - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


** Fran Zimmerman **
Aura's Snowbird (Anie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Hillwood Ale Kai Dynamo
Points: 871 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)
Newfoundland  
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)   NightsEcho Casanova








Group 1 - Karen Ericson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   137
Group 2nd   Ch Worlewood Ain't No Sunshine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   127
Group 3rd   
Ch Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   107
Group 4th   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   89
BPIG   
Fieldgate Summer Celebration
  Setter (English)   N/A




Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lehigh Eilig Of Dunsmuir   Deerhound (Scottish)   106
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   104
Group 3rd    Irishbrook Kalarney   Borzoi   97
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   90
BPIG   
Redpaths Tribute To Thornberry
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A




Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland   253
Group 2nd    Alpenspirit Who's On First   Bernese Mountain Dog   201
Group 3rd   
Elk Run's Lancelot du Lac
  Portuguese Water Dog   154
Group 4th   
Ch Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer   131
BPIG    RoxEdge Layla   Bullmastiff   N/A




Group 4 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   65
Group 2nd    Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom
  Norfolk Terrier   63
Group 4th   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   62
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   140
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   120
Group 3rd   Ch Tamarin Traveler   Affenpinscher   114
Group 4th   
Cotonnerie Vega At Cotonfield
  Coton De Tulear   113
BPIG   
Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   N/A




Group 6 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hillwood Ale Kai Dynamo
  Poodle (Standard)   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   55
Group 4th   
Sunojo's Wow Wii WolfRiver
  Shiba Inu   51
BPIG    NightsEcho Casanova   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Group 7 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   76
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   58
Group 4th   
Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   37
BPIG   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 04:28:42 PM