Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 5, 2010



Related Results

Related Specialties

Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Obedience
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Saturday, April 03 - Conformation
Akita Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Western Canada Boxer Club - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Friday, April 02 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


** Fran Zimmerman **
Aura's Snowbird (Anie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
Points: 736 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Tees Exception To The Rule
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Redpaths Tribute To Thornberry








Group 1 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   118
Group 2nd   
Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   117
Group 3rd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   116
Group 4th   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   102
BPIG    Rachris N Chicorys Wick'd Bandita   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A




Group 2 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lehigh Eilig Of Dunsmuir   Deerhound (Scottish)   86
Group 2nd   
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   85
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   57
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   51
BPIG   
Redpaths Tribute To Thornberry
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A




Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland   205
Group 2nd   
Elk Run's Lancelot du Lac
  Portuguese Water Dog   170
Group 3rd    Alpenspirit Who's On First   Bernese Mountain Dog   149
Group 4th   
Ch Hi Desert N Glenwood Notorious
  Boxer   107
BPIG    Unicornhill Take It To The Limit   Siberian Husky   N/A




Group 4 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fraja Ne Gold Ticket   American Staffordshire Terrier   57
Group 2nd   Ch Regency's Good To Go   Schnauzer (Miniature)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   50
Group 4th   Ch Foxheart's Knock Yourself Out   Fox Terrier (Wire)   46
BPIG   Ch Foxburrow's Fiesta   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A




Group 5 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   120
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   105
Group 3rd   Ch Akarana Gold Quest At Kiemac   Pekingese   101
Group 4th   
First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon   100
BPIG    Teralea's Smooth Operator   Miniature Pinscher   N/A




Group 6 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tees Exception To The Rule   Poodle (Standard)   78
Group 2nd    Sunojo The Only Fish In The C   Shiba Inu   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   59
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier   55
BPIG    Vetset Whats Your Bet   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Aktiv's Impresario
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 4th    Briarlane's Heart In Hand   Border Collie   36
BPIG   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:06:42 PM