Peace Arch Working & Herding Association
Sunday, October 30, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, October 30

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Specialty - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   0
Best Bred By In Specialty   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Roulette Queen Of Hitachi Farm   Shetland Sheepdog   0




Group 3 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   76
Group 2nd   Ch Ravenscrest The Alchemist   Rottweiler   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   65
Group 4th   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   60
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Trojan's Beyond Beautiful   Rottweiler   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Ravenscrest The Alchemist   Rottweiler   0




Group 7 - Philip John Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
Group 3rd    Quiche's Just Call Me Handsome   Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   38
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Roulette Queen Of Hitachi Farm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   0




Specialty - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   2
Best Of Breed   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   1
Best Of Breed   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Best Of Breed   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer   6
Best Of Breed   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   4
Best Of Breed   Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog   1
Best Of Breed    Darkstone's Italian Job   Cane Corso   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   4
Best Of Breed   Ch Paquestone's Abigail V Kingstone   Great Dane   3
Best Of Breed   
Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   2
Best Of Breed    Osyris' Mayhem Of MistyTrails   Mastiff   3
Best Of Breed   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog   3
Best Of Breed   Ch Ravenscrest The Alchemist   Rottweiler   8
Best Of Breed   Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High   Samoyed   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   5
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkstone's Italian Job



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paquestone's Abigail V Kingstone



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osyris' Mayhem Of MistyTrails



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ravenscrest The Alchemist



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T





Specialty - Philip John Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed    Grandeur's Designer Bouquet   Australian Shepherd   3
Best Of Breed   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   2
Best Of Breed   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Best Of Breed   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   2
Best Of Breed    Quiche's Just Call Me Handsome   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)   5
Best Of Breed   
Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   4
Best Of Breed   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   2
Best Of Breed   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Best Of Breed   
Valhalla's Ring Raider Of Glacier Point
  Iceland Sheepdog   2
Best Of Breed   
Kyon's Sote Beyla
  Norwegian Buhund   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Best Of Breed   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grandeur's Designer Bouquet



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Just Call Me Handsome



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valhalla's Ring Raider Of Glacier Point



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:41:33 AM