Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 7,584 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,331 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,656,706 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, November 18, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Toy Poodle  
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone


Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   28
Group 4th    Ursula Imperium Star   Weimaraner    27
BPIG    Ursula Imperium Star   Weimaraner    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    7
Group 3rd    Cariad's Take It Easy   Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    4
BPIG    Vrymeer's Anniversary Marquise   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    32
Group 2nd    Uppercuts Surf's Boy Mickey   Boxer    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    26
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   25
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   28
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    24
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 2nd   Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing   Lowchen   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    9
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    3
BPIG    Valtec Quintessence   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    13
Group 3rd    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    10
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,656,707



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan