Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, November 18, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pomeranian   Mythical Cruising In Style








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th    Adagio's Sophia Ti Adoro   Spinone Italiano   22
BPIG    Corwyns Spellcaster   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Hello Timebomb



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ashleysown Black Legal Issue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breakaway's Windjammer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adagio's Sophia Ti Adoro



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th    GrandGables Lovely Redhead   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG    GrandGables Lovely Redhead   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vrymeer's Anniversary Marquise







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   29
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
BPIG    Drewsar N Shizel Talkofthetown   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hearthaven's Bright Descendant



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rottidox Uptown Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kristari's Loveem 'n Leavem







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beton Sandia It's My Party



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox-Gabesway At Last



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbeydale's Say What



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   25
BPIG    Mythical Cruising In Style   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mythical Cruising In Style



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Laurelbury Will The Son-shine



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd    Bredt's Royal Ginger of Kiow   Bulldog   10
Group 4th   Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing   Lowchen   8
BPIG    Bredt's Royal Ginger of Kiow   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bredt's Royal Ginger of Kiow



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Scottish Play





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   11
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ministik Deck The Halls



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven Sent Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Call-me Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:28:16 AM