Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, November 19, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   42
Group 4th    Corwyns Spellcaster   Pointer   41
BPIG    Corwyns Spellcaster   Pointer   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Corwyns Spellcaster



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Dreamworks Rendezvous At Charis



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stylecast Amazing Grace



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashleysown Sweet Illusions



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Brownie's I'm Not Telling



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breakaway's Windjammer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Adagio's Sophia Ti Adoro



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Breica's Greydove Walk This Way







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Diamond Ariel of LeCreme   Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   16
Group 4th    Lowryder's Macintosh Toffee   Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalji's Damisi Dhamira A Duara



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lowryder's Macintosh Toffee



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinoaks Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamond Ariel of LeCreme



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dragonsong's Mistic Jule







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   31
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody
  Boxer   29
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hearthaven's Bright Descendant



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Great Lakes Von Bredick Keep Your Eye On America



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Aces High



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karnovanda's Xekiel







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th    Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart   Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG    Cheviotvale Taylor Tay   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox-Gabesway At Last



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbeydale's Say What



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   38
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rway Copper Penny



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Staygold's Elizabeth







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   17
Group 4th   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   16
BPIG   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pelee Sauer Mug Savannah Peach



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Big Creek Doc's Spice Of Life



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cointon LB Bubbles Devere



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Scottish Play



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winjammers Raisin' The Bar High



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Stop And Stair



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 02:24:49 AM