Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, November 19, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pointer  
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
Points: 228 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 4th   
Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   30
BPIG   
Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stylecast Amazing Grace



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ashleysown Black Legal Issue



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Brownie's I'm Not Telling



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Festiva's No Excuse   Whippet   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   16
BPIG    GrandGables Lovely Redhead   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalji's Damisi Dhamira A Duara



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lowryder's My Boy Baxter



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinoaks Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamond Ariel of LeCreme



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Festiva's No Excuse







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity
  Neapolitan Mastiff   36
Group 4th   Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican   Great Dane   35
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Harlett's Move It Move It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ludwick's Belle Von Drea



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hearthaven's Bright Descendant



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Great Lakes Von Bredick Keep Your Eye On America



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Aces High



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karnovanda's Xekiel







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox-Gabesway At Last



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daulton's Maeve Of Cill Dara



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   38
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rway Copper Penny



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Storybook Has The Real Alice



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornsilks Party Girl



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Bridgets Diary



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemajesty's Troublemaker







Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing   Lowchen   16
Group 3rd    Daimler's Justice For Purrkees   Keeshond   15
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
BPIG   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pelee Sauer Mug Savannah Peach



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Big Creek Doc's Spice Of Life



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cointon LB Bubbles Devere



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Daimler's Justice For Purrkees



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd    Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret   Briard   18
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
BPIG    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terwin's Call Your Bluff



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Stop And Stair



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By