Kent Kennel Klub
Sunday, November 20, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Proceed With Caution








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   38
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG    Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac   Barbet   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Lenches Wrigley At Ginander



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stylecast Amazing Grace



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Erica's N Sassycreek's Lets Parti



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Breica's Greydove Walk This Way







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Festiva's No Excuse   Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   13
BPIG   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinoaks Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Festiva's No Excuse







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican   Great Dane   31
Group 4th   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Saul's Encore For Mohican



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hearthaven's Bright Descendant



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Drewsar N Shizel Enchanted Town



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Great Lakes Von Bredick Keep Your Eye On America



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Aces High



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karnovanda's Xekiel







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox-Gabesway At Last



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wheatnbrook's Alejandro



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 4th   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   41
BPIG   
TEGS Proceed With Caution
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jonlis Rogue



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tegs French Connection



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rway Copper Penny



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Staygold's Elizabeth







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing   Lowchen   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th    Enigma's Scottish Play   Shiba Inu   9
BPIG   
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Markwright's Windswept Taiga



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Scottish Play



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suimien's Definately Maybe





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd    Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret   Briard   15
Group 4th   
Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ministik Deck The Halls



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Stop And Stair



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 02:29:38 PM