Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Larnie --
BIS Ch. Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
Owner: Wes and Susan Larnie and Melinda Agee
Handler: Wes Larnie
Best In Show
Judge: Kent Delaney
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   33
BPIG    Eleanor Rigby Its In A Dream   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Puppylove Lady Sophia



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beswin Ynot From The Heart



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eleanor Rigby Its In A Dream







Group 2 - Kent Delaney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rockhart Heresy   Irish Wolfhound   68
Group 2nd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   40
BPIG    Nightwing's Brevity At Windseeker   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Rockhart Heresy



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   64
Group 4th   Ch Shatera's Honor Of Red Serge   Doberman Pinscher   58
BPIG    EternalFire's Mt Miracle Mobius   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satika Honshus Matinee



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Dipped'n Honey



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shatera's Honor Of Red Serge



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sandstone's Ziggy Stardust



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kimlan Skigal Sunshine Dlerium







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellevue Happy Fortune







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   38
BPIG   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MsFizz Ready Teddy Of Kewpy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belle Shoals New Moon At Pastel



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Nanrich N Arkeno's L'Only Joey



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomwinds Put On A Pedestal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Nils Molin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   31
Group 2nd   Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere   Schipperke   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 4th    Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   25
BPIG    Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Nils Molin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rhosown's Diamond Div Aahhh



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bergerac Flort



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uneeda License To Chill



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Nils Molin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:19:16 PM