Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 12, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Scottish Terrier  Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Doberman Pinscher   Braebrook's Mission Impossible
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pomeranian  
Lilangelz Shes All That N More
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Norwegian Buhund 
Kyon's Snille Halldora & Norwegian Buhund 
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   44
Group 2nd    Seasyde Touchdown   Pointer   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   41
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
BPIG    Seasyde Touchdown   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riding's Jappaloup



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Oriana Zenith



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Earth Angel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinoak Crestrail Color Me Handsome



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynterpoint's Piccola Stella



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd    Breigayt's Carolina Chickadee   Beagle   12
Group 4th    Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Saucy   Basenji   7
BPIG    Breigayt's Carolina Chickadee   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Saucy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Breigayt's Carolina Chickadee



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pawprints High Tide MS



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled   Doberman Pinscher   0
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   14
BPIG    Award Cancelled   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Doubledutch's Kylie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astrodanes Bear Watch



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cadbury's High On Zander Mountain



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th    Fanpire Gingersnap   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Takala's Hot Topic Casey   Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brrams I Have A Dream Trekhond



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Hot Topic Casey



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mysticgold's Power Play







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   
Equinox The Iron Lady
  Miniature Pinscher   25
BPIG   
Equinox The Iron Lady
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karley's Santana Of Kewpy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmeli's Little Town Flirt



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Seantiagos Remy Martin Misty T



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox The Iron Lady



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marron Fly Me To Flinters



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges K-Lyns Nathan On The Run



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nash's Envoy Listen To Your Heart







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Atalaya's Porsche Carrera   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint Chip



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Victoria



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd    Maggray's Xcellent Rapper   Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd    Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
MountainAsh More Of That Jazz
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG    Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maggray's Xcellent Rapper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ross' Ella Fitzgerald



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mosaic Set Fire To The Rain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:44:29 AM