Club Canin Chomedey
Saturday, September 15, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Points: 362 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pug  
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Damion Dynamite








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   55
Group 4th   
Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   45
BPIG   
Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalshan You Are My Baby   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
De La Framboisiere Ma Trilogie
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Duchasseur Eden



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Highcaliber Thistlemoor Pheist



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Karmadi's Moments In Time



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Clovis Ier des Deuxrives



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   48
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   42
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Ice Princess   Afghan Hound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Marquis Ange Celeste Of Simoon
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marquis Ange Raphael Of Simoon



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jantar Center Stage At Karlyn



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Footloose Dark Knight



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nirokii's Red Riot



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   103
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   87
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   77
Group 4th    Alpenspirit Heart Of A Soldier   Bernese Mountain Dog   74
BPIG   
La Gauloise Gallia Yunika
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Napoleo Harmony N Tabu Lasquite   Saint Bernard   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Monark Nobody's Fool   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream's Drop Of Jupiter



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Alpenspirit Heart Of A Soldier



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Garroway's Fern le Magnifique



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Askhan-Aston Lowe Vom Leberberg



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellio Loving Lazygus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Polarstar Dasko



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ingebar's Rebelle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Trailroc Midnite Frost







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria
  Parson Russell Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NoneTaboo Gertrude Beaux Bas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scorybrek Sally Sunshine







Group 5 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   36
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Damion Dynamite   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Lanaudiere First Dance
  Papillon   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess






Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Citrine De Berthier



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Depasquiet Rising Star







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Loveboby Kate   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Signet Sweet Tyranny   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bbad Exclusive Edition



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Typecast Tapestry Of Clarion



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Kate



Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Great Pyrenees   Monark Nobody's Fool


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Again Mauna Kea
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Bagatelle Scarlett Moon Flirt   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nicha Suka Spirit In The Skye



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayonne Geronimo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill Dejade Renagade



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Scarlett Moon Flirt



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:13:05 PM