Club Canin Chomedey
Friday, September 14, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Pug  
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Clovis Ier des Deuxrives   Spaniel (French)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   29
Group 4th   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   25
BPIG    Yakityak's Taken By Surprise   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalshan You Are My Baby   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Duchasseur Eden



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Taken By Surprise



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Linjor Rock Knight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clovis Ier des Deuxrives







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   36
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   27
BPIG    Telkel Kriminal Mind SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jantar Center Stage At Karlyn



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Hope Des Deuxrives



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   62
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   58
BPIG   
Pyrview's The Duchess
  Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orients Pride Arktyk Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Alpenspirit Love Happens



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ann's Lions Fi Country Flower



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellio Loving Lazygus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Etoilpolaire Samisong Symphony



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG   
Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sultan's Hugo Of Coca



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Touch Of The Sea   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Amazing Man



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Doreval Parfum de Shanel   Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Valter Mephisto Rossi   Schipperke   9
BPIG    Carrington's Barefoot Contessa   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Signet Sweet Tyranny   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreval Parfum de Shanel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vigelais Byzance



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's Collateral Force



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   15
BPIG   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Always Kilimandjaro
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayonne Geronimo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Mr Plum Moon Player



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:33:37 PM