Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Weimaraner   Breica's Born This Way








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Chablais ChouChou   Retriever (Labrador)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   47
Group 4th   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
BPIG    De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacfriar Ekaterina



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Claircrest Pot Of Gold



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hylife Like A Good Cowboy By Gold Rush



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windcrest Travelin' Prayer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kiskadee's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   21
Group 3rd    Metsanvelho   Drever   19
Group 4th   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
BPIG    Palakore's Guess What I Heard   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windnsatin Sheer Thrill Of Rokaro



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prelude's Gold Medallist MW



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Kokako



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   43
Group 4th   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   38
BPIG    Unicornhill Final Destination   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alpenliebs Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saul's Curve Id



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knighterrant's Heavy Duty



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Anarchy



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Del Sur How Now



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancha's Khaminka At Cusona



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th    Kairos Blazing Hot   Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG    Luckyhill Simply The Bess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spirit's Faire Trade Winds







Group 5 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   41
Group 3rd   Ch Taeplace Walkin The Line   Pekingese   35
Group 4th   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG   
Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xnipec Right To The Top



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Taeplace Walkin The Line



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rigair Quebec Well-Made







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow
  Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Driving Force



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   23
BPIG   
Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Heatherland's Main Attraction



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:05:39 AM