Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, July 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Benjamin Luxton
Rottweiler  
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 285 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Benjamin Luxton
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Benjamin Luxton
Airedale Terrier   Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Benjamin Luxton
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara








Group 1 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   56
Group 4th   Ch Faerie's Take It All Off   Weimaraner   54
BPIG    Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Piarki The Wind Schemer



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stone House It's A Miracle



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Windcrest Travelin' Prayer



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vizslavilla's Son Of A Gun



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   22
BPIG   
Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borscana Imaginary



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prelude's Case In Point MW



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cataraqui Wonder Of Mshindaji



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 4th   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   51
BPIG    Unicornhill Final Destination   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wokini's Black Shadow



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knighterrant's Heavy Duty



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Anarchy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Del Sur How Now



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Proud And Loud



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 4th    Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour   Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG    Luckyhill Simply The Bess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baytree Rotten Peaches



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spirit's Faire Trade Winds







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   34
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Chipawa Dynamite



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xnipec Right To The Top



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
San Spur's Cocked Locked N'ready To Rock



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weepawz Sparkling Krystal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Acacia



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Investigator







Group 6 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow
  Schipperke   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   15
Group 4th    Tayann Kissangel   Boston Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tayann Kissangel



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rivr Vu's Maiden Of The Mist



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Driving Force



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Meriwether





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd    Glencastle Miracle In The Wind   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th    Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   23
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetwater's Pink Ribbon



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Anduril's Angelic Way To Bellsha



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's December Solstice



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Integrity's Cute Bella



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northuist's Someone Somewhere



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Glencastle Miracle In The Wind



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 04:13:13 PM