Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 28, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can GCh Am Ch SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Pekingese   Diaquiris Very Valentino
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Havanese   Nimiq's Pixie Dust
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Irish Wolfhound  Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan & Irish Wolfhound Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Redlion's For What It's Worth   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   62
Group 4th   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   61
BPIG    Sepia's Secret Little Wish   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sepia Approaching Storm
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Sepia's Secret Little Wish   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac

Best Of Opposite Sex
AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac

Open Dog Class
1st AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie

Open Bitch Class
1st AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Seasyde Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Seasyde Black Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Perryglen's Cell Block Tango

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Cell Block Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sepia Approaching Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Southern Girl


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk Shotgun Ryder
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Mate

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Late In The Evening


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Young And Hungry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia's Secret Little Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Young And Hungry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Redlion's For What It's Worth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Redlion's For What It's Worth

Select Dog
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur

Select Bitch
Ch Mercer's Guilty By Association


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Redlion's For What It's Worth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabinridge Artemis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mercer's American Gothic

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Firstlight's Hand You're Dealt

Open Bitch Class
1st Redlion's For What It's Worth
2nd Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rush's True Illusion

Select Dog
Rush's Q Up The Band




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Redlion's Bridlewold Lost In The Fourrest

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Redlion's Bridlewold Lost In The Fourrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Shor'Line Bondi Beach


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island

Reserve Winners Dog
Shor'Line Bondi Beach

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shor'Line Bondi Beach

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Solid As A Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (6-3-1-0)
Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlegar Princess Neptune

Best Of Winners: (6-3-1-0)
Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Best Puppy In Breed
Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion


Winners Dog: (6-3-1-0)
Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Reserve Winners Dog
Castlegar Gold Nugget

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casbar's Dryad Tingling
2nd Castlegar Gold Nugget
3rd Callibreeze Cash And Carry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lana Eorada Cabaliero
2nd Stonemeadow's Land Shark

Open Dog Class
1st Fox Hollow


Winners Bitch: (6-3-1-0)
Castlegar Princess Neptune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Princess Neptune
2nd Home Brew's O Holy Night At Lynneville


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-3-2)
Ch Hawks Nest Piper Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-2)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-2)
Kalmegess Nimble Navigator

Reserve Winners Dog
Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Nimble Navigator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Strength And Honour


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-2)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Puppy In Breed
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Caniscaeli Summersong

Reserve Winners Dog
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caniscaeli Summersong

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy's Great Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Nonnies Dreams Take Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Nonnies Dreams Take Flight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's At Last

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dreams Take Flight
2nd Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Lancelot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trojh's N Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trojh's N Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ourdreams Show Me The Money

Open Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Everybody Talks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Breica's Everybody Talks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breica's Everybody Talks
2nd Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   19
Group 3rd    Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior   Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
BPIG    Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailwind's Summer Breeze   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group    Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

Reserve Winners Dog
Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina

Open Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Bellatrix
2nd Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower
2nd Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Priderock's Sword In The Stone

Select Bitch
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Select Bitch
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tailwind's Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   55
Group 3rd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
Group 4th   
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
  Newfoundland   43
BPIG    Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group    Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Perun's Jewel Orchid   Siberian Husky   0


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bearhug's Aeon Legend Sun Of Wukong

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Aeon Legend Sun Of Wukong

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gale Of Heavenkingdom


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Mfy Demi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Mfy Demi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canamarok Walking In The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northernpaws Laila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Northernpaws Aspen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Cortina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cortina

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Aspen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Draco's Dark Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Genome's Decked Out Devi

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo

Select Bitch
GCh Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genome's Decked Out Devi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genome's Decked Out Devi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Dog
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ironbull's Crown Royal

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Once Upon A Time


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Rose Of Darby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Rose Of Darby

Open Bitch Class
1st Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Chapter 2
2nd Knatchbull's Look At Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Select Dog
Dobereich's Upping The Ante


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Quantum Of Solace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dobereich's Bewitched

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Black Denim

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Black Denim


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me
2nd Dantrydanes Rock My World

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nasdane's The Wait Is Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik

Best Puppy In Breed
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Annik


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brixi Angels Bemetta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta
2nd CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town
2nd Bigbay Augusta

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda
2nd Lunanova Rebel At Silverspring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eugen Arya Chanel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's Shocking Story

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Kristari's Shocking Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Shocking Story

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Kristari's Shocking Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Jewel Orchid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Silver Lace Vine
2nd Perun's Evening Primrose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Shocking Story

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Perun's Angel Trumpet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perun's Jewel Orchid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   27
Group 2nd   Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus   Airedale Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   19
BPIG    Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Honeywheat's Rumour Has It   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benayr Brumby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan

Best Of Opposite Sex
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Edison's Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Best Puppy In Breed
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Select Bitch
Ch Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Open Dog Class
1st Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Clandara's The Fugitive

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's The Fugitive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Reserve Winners Dog
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Forestfield Shotgun Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 3rd    Diaquiris Very Valentino   Pekingese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
BPIG    Diaquiris Very Valentino   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq's Pixie Dust   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank   Papillon   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Kinky Boots

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Harlem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Harlem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Kinky Boots

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Kinky Boots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Select Bitch
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Burbrook Summer Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Cranberry Crisp

Open Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Summer Forever
2nd Midsummers Cranberry Crisp

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Born To Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tempting Taste Of Lore
2nd Maximilla's Clever Piano Man


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st All Curds No Whey Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate Shelbernese Bliss

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Four Tens Downtown Brown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Four Tens Downtown Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Four Tens Downtown Brown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Very Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Courage My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Courage My Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Courage My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   21
BPIG    Rosebell's Celebration   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ottervalley Cricket Fullofbull   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Best Puppy In Breed
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holiday's Over The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon
2nd Holiday Taylor's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Select Dog
GCh Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's Rock Steady

Open Dog Class
1st Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Topbrass Reuben At Bredan's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Red Rakija

Open Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Passion Flower Of Energy House

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Nifty Letang Meringue

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty Letang Meringue

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty

Reserve Winners Dog
Paris Dream Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Nifty Letang Meringue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty Letang Meringue
2nd Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake
3rd Fullofbull's Fleur-de-les

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows

Open Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Cricket Fullofbull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-2-1)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-1)
Rosebell's Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Celebration

Select Dog
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-1)
Rosebell's Celebration

Reserve Winners Dog
Thalpet's Its About Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Defying Gravity

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thalpet's Its About Time

Open Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Celebration


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-1)
Bellefleet's Joy Ride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Joy Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tasiahills Merrymops The One   Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 4th    Tian Yi Grace   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
BPIG    Tasiahills Merrymops The One   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Wild N Free   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Queen Bee de la Pagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Eminence Of The Mighty Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark's Day Off

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Select Bitch
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Eminence Of The Mighty Crown

Reserve Winners Dog
Ninebark's Day Off

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ninebark's Day Off

Open Dog Class
1st Eminence Of The Mighty Crown


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Queen Bee de la Pagaille

Select Bitch
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Queen Bee de la Pagaille

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Queen Bee de la Pagaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon

Best Puppy In Breed
GlenMillers Golden Eye


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
JBB's Set Fire To The Reign

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GlenMillers Golden Eye
2nd Glenmillers Licence To Kill

Open Dog Class
1st JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Omega's Honey Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Burnhaven Mystique

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega's Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueharvest The Blue Ninja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-1-2)
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Erena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Reserve Winners Dog
Heatherland's Treasure

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Open Dog Class
1st Heatherland's Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Tian Yi Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buster's Black Badger

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Tian Yi Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Tian Yi Grace


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Buster's Black Badger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Tian Yi Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravinel Clair De Lune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tian Yi Grace
2nd Kendelee's Zendaya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Clair De Lune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:53:46 AM