Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Tuesday, December 27, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can GCh Am Ch SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pekingese   Diaquiris Very Valentino
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Pug   Siosalach's Hammin It Up
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Retriever (Flat-Coated) 
Ch Rush's Q Up The Band & Retriever (Flat-Coated) 
Ch Rush's True Illusion








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   71
Group 2nd    Seasyde Black Onyx   Pointer   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   60
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   55
BPIG    Stonemeadow's Sandpiper   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rush's True Illusion
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rush's Q Up The Band
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac

Best Of Opposite Sex
AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac

Open Dog Class
1st AllForDogs RNR Fleetwood Mac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie

Open Bitch Class
1st AllForDogsSweetPetite Anjolie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Seasyde Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Seasyde Black Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Perryglen's Cell Block Tango

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Cell Block Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Legacyk Southern Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Legacyk Young And Hungry

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Young And Hungry

Select Dog
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk Shotgun Ryder
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Mate

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Legacyk Young And Hungry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Young And Hungry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sepia's Secret Little Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Turtlecreek Aftershock


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Redlion's For What It's Worth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Redlion's For What It's Worth
2nd Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rush's True Illusion

Select Dog
Rush's Q Up The Band


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-5-2-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-0)
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (5-5-2-0)
Fox Hollow

Reserve Winners Dog
Lana Eorada Cabaliero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Cash And Carry
2nd Casbar's Dryad Tingling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lana Eorada Cabaliero
2nd Stonemeadow's Land Shark

Open Dog Class
1st Fox Hollow


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-0)
Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delightfull Secret Weapon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delightfull Secret Weapon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Sandpiper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Home Brew's O Holy Night At Lynneville

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Kindest Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Hawks Nest Piper Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Select Dog
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star

Select Bitch
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Hawks Nest Piper Archer

Reserve Winners Dog
Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava

Open Dog Class
1st Hawks Nest Piper Archer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar's Light Me Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avatar's Light Me Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy's Great Explorer


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Hit The High Note


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Best Puppy In Breed
Coppercliff's At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppercliff's At Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's At Last

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Lancelot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
All-Time's Jersey Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Trojh's N Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Serenade's You Were Meant For Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trojh's N Pawmarc By A Girl A Drink

Open Bitch Class
1st Serenade's You Were Meant For Me

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Absolutely Divine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Ourdreams Show Me The Money

Open Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   19
BPIG   Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailwind's Summer Breeze   Whippet   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare

Best Puppy In Breed
Napier's Omg Did You Hear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Napier's Omg Did You Hear
2nd Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Habari's Dream A Little Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heather Bets It's A Humdinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
RockinDox Screech Hound

Open Dog Class
1st RockinDox Screech Hound


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Eloquence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Europa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Icycold Caravelle By Kibby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Caravelle By Kibby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arthayr A Northern Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower
2nd Arthayr A Stone Cold Fox

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Bitch
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief

Select Bitch
GCh Sportingfield Tailwinds Life's A Beach


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Reserve Winners Dog
Shamasan Jack Rabbit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio

Open Dog Class
1st Shamasan Jack Rabbit


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Image
2nd Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tailwind's Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   43
Group 3rd   
Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
  Newfoundland   42
Group 4th   Ch Woolmarsh Versailles   Great Pyrenees   40
BPIG    Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Perun's Angel Trumpet   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gale Of Heavenkingdom


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canamarok Walking In The Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Canamarok Walking In The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Northernpaws Laila

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Cortina


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Northernpaws Cortina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Aspen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cortina
2nd Northernpaws Careggine

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Aspen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Genome's Decked Out Devi

Best Puppy In Breed
Genome's Decked Out Devi

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo

Select Bitch
Ch HaltonHill's Charmed One


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Keeper Of The Flame

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's The Great Escape


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Genome's Decked Out Devi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genome's Decked Out Devi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ironbull's Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ironbull's Crown Royal

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Loves To Strut
2nd Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Rose Of Darby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Rose Of Darby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Look At Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Select Dog
Dobereich's Upping The Ante


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Liberator's Quantum Of Solace

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Quantum Of Solace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dobereich's Bewitched

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Bewitched


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Ch Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Black Denim

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Nasdane's The Wait Is Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me
2nd Dantrydanes Rock My World

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nasdane's The Wait Is Over


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Dantrydanes Black Denim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Pocket Novel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Black Denim
2nd Dantrydanes Pocket Novel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenire Calista



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenire Calista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ailama Try To Win



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigbay Augusta

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatley's Heart And Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Bigbay Augusta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Augusta
2nd Charbr's Sailing Through Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Rebel At Silverspring
2nd Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Magisterial's Gypsy Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Hennessey

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Angel Trumpet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Angel Trumpet
2nd Perun's Evening Primrose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Perun's Jewel Orchid

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perun's Silver Lace Vine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   23
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
BPIG   
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sandant Special Edition
  Cesky Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Honeywheat's Rumour Has It   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benayr Brumby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Ring Of Bright Water


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan

Best Of Opposite Sex
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sandant Special Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Edison's Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whole Lotta Rosie Dekoster

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Open Dog Class
1st Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Wild Look Of Bright Star

Reserve Winners Dog
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wild Look Of Bright Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Forestfield Shotgun Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Karen Chant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   21
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   17
BPIG    Diaquiris Very Valentino   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's Hammin It Up   Pug   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   0
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Kinky Boots

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Harlem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Harlem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Harlem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shente's Kinky Boots

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Kinky Boots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Select Bitch
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Burbrook Summer Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca
2nd Burbrook Summer Forever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Born To Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nine Golden Tails Of Lore

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maximilla's Clever Piano Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Open Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Clandara's Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Four Tens Downtown Brown


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Four Tens Downtown Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Four Tens Downtown Brown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Very Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Very Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Very Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Ohso Possible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Captain Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Perfect Armani Piccola Stella


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Perfect Armani Piccola Stella

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Perfect Armani Piccola Stella



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   33
Group 2nd   
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra
  Boston Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Yuan Bao   Chow Chow   23
Group 4th   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echojack's Violet Night   Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holiday's Over The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon
2nd Holiday Taylor's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Bulldacious Rascals Brixalot Iznt She Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Select Dog
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Jacib's Rock Steady

Reserve Winners Dog
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's Rock Steady

Open Dog Class
1st Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Topbrass Reuben At Bredan's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yuan Bao

Open Dog Class
1st Yuan Bao



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty Letang Meringue

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Nifty Letang Meringue

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty Letang Meringue


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty

Reserve Winners Dog
Fullofbull's Toto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty
2nd Fullofbull's Toto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Nifty Letang Meringue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty Letang Meringue
2nd Fullofbull's Fleur-de-les

Open Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Select Dog
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebell's Celebration

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellefleet Arabesque Daydream Believer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Defying Gravity

Open Dog Class
1st Rosebell's Celebration


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Bellefleet's Joy Ride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Joy Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanvar's I Gotta A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Karen Chant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    GlenMillers Golden Eye   Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd    Harmonia's Third Times A Charm   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    GlenMillers Golden Eye   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Wild N Free   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Queen Bee de la Pagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saffire's Mystical Isle

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ninebark's Day Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark's Day Off


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ninebark's Day Off

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ninebark's Day Off

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Saffire's Mystical Isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Mystical Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Queen Bee de la Pagaille

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Queen Bee de la Pagaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Mister Mac



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
GlenMillers Golden Eye


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenmillers Licence To Kill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GlenMillers Golden Eye
2nd Glenmillers Licence To Kill

Open Dog Class
1st JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Honey Honey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Honey Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Honey Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Crishmal N Clover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Burnhaven Mystique

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega's Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Dare To Go Commando


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blueharvest The Blue Ninja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueharvest The Blue Ninja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Harmonia's Third Times A Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Harmonia's Third Times A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harmonia's Third Times A Charm


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Harmonia's Third Times A Charm

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harmonia's Third Times A Charm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Erena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Boldest Valkyrie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Adore Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me
2nd Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Jaunty Jolene

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Tian Yi Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tian Yi Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tian Yi Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravinel Clair De Lune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tian Yi Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Clair De Lune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 10:02:36 PM