Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 5, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 05 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Points: 358 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Samoyed  
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Doberman Pinscher  
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Retriever (Golden)   Hollykins Stop The Tears








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   63
Group 3rd   Ch Wyncora Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   62
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   53
BPIG   
Ch Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollykins Stop The Tears   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Oak



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bragdons Hot Shot Remi



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ferngold's Royal Ace Of Dezso



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 2nd    Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Brandachs Shamorra Silver Cloud



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fleetwind Paladin Starbuck







Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma's Elementary My Dear



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   76
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   75
Group 3rd   
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   68
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   62
BPIG   
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Estava Rain Secretly Believes
  Akita   0
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nitroberner's Cloud Nine



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mt Peak's A St Car Namd Desire



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eastwinds Legend Bowchickawowwow



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Choteau Creek's Aspen Brook



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolfwalkers Winters Dream







Group 4 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes   Border Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   17
BPIG    Cwmcalon Gucci   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sparklize Profiterole



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosecountry Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   62
Group 2nd    Solimar Don't Be Koi With Me   Japanese Chin   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle
  Toy Fox Terrier   54
Group 4th    Littletown Reign Fire Sin City   Pekingese   53
BPIG    Littletown Reign Fire Sin City   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solimar Don't Be Koi With Me



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Take Back The Nite@Littlefeat



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littletown Reign Fire Sin City



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Casanova N Hitime's Knock Out



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midori's Return On Investment



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   35
Group 4th   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   34
BPIG   
Adominos And To-Jo's Little Toot
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lenbullan Orsolina Oihane   Bulldog   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Molli Moretta



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Artemus Puissance



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ufourea Sun Fire Girl



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 3rd    Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist   German Shepherd Dog   53
Group 4th   Ch Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   49
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crosswind's Who's The Boss   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Transfixed



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atessa's Old Time Rock N Roll Of Aramist



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corgi Na Volge Gertruda



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Galahad



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:16:37 PM