Pacific Kennel Club
Friday, July 28, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cindy Savory --
MBIS MBISS GChEx Am MBISS BIS GChS Heartsease Empress of India DD CD RA CGN Am CD RA CGC
"Miss Andie"
Owners: Doug & Cindy Savory, Joan & Sam Casler
Breeder: Joan Casler
Presented Guillermo Fano


Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Pomeranian  GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Whippet  
Ch Treadway Imagine That








Group 1 - Robynne Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th    Star-Vue's Flyaway   Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG    Ricris's La Vie En Rose   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Best Of Opposite Sex
Affinity A Splash Of Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Affinity A Splash Of Magic

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tashora I Believe In Miracles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Tashora I Believe In Miracles

Select Dog
GCh Fantango To The Moon And Back


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Riverdance Yabba Dabba Doo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Tashora I Believe In Miracles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brush & Marsh Ante Up

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Best Puppy In Breed
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Reserve Winners Dog
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Brush & Marsh Ante Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush & Marsh Shining Willow

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricris's La Vie En Rose


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyna Silkweaver

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Select Bitch
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - Robynne Trainor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treadway Imagine That
  Whippet   57
Group 2nd   Ch Woldorf's Bewitched SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   47
Group 3rd   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   43
Group 4th    Krieckside Go To The Start   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   40
BPIG   
Ch Treadway Imagine That
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Bitch
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel

Select Bitch
Ch Nouveau's Silver Will Soar


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bead Victory Will Be Quick MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Couture's Minnie Mouse MS

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Kue's Be My Wingman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Puppy In Breed
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Girl Friday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville TGIF


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville TGIF


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Woldorf's Bewitched SW

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
J-Walk Risky Business

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tulisydamen Amalia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tulisydamen Amalia

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ina's Fashion Bold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ina's Fashion Bold


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Reserve Winners Dog
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Krieckside Go To The Start



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Krieckside Go To The Start

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krieckside's Better Together

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Songbird's Great Eagle

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Songbird's Great Eagle

Best Puppy In Breed
Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
Ch Windana's Peet Run Beyond The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Songbird's Great Eagle

Reserve Winners Dog
Habi Nago Manwe


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Songbird's Starlight Lovesong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jesmyster's Rumour Has It At Ashanti

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Lightspeed Capricorn's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dadaelis Na'Lo Za'Farn Asia At Lahhabeh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Haefen Jubilant Connor

Select Dog
Ch Krimzyn Kumamia Kareem Malad At Lahhabeh


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Haefen Jubilant Connor

Judge: Robynne Trainor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-0-2)
Ch Treadway Imagine That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oxford's Rocky Reach At Steamboat Rock

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-2)
Treadway Fancy That

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treadway Imagine That

Select Bitch
Ch Sailaway Winter Classic


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-2)
Oxford's Rocky Reach At Steamboat Rock

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway That's The One


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-2)
Treadway Fancy That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galeforce The Butterfly Effect





Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   40
Group 3rd    Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind   Boxer   38
Group 4th   Ch Reigning I Got This   Siberian Husky   35
BPIG    Champagne Quantum Of Solace   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baldwin's Atlas

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Best Puppy In Breed
Toprank's Sin With A Grin


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Baldwin's Atlas

Reserve Winners Dog
Toprank's Sin With A Grin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Make Mine Real



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ka-Tet Black Dog

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Neet's California Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-1)
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark

Reserve Winners Dog
B & K Paradise El Patron

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabi



Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rain's Sunny Skye's At Resolute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bobaras Sweet Little Mystery

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Best Puppy In Breed
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Serrants Charlie Montana

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Select Bitch
GCh Zirkcreek Beyond My Wildst Dreams


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Serrants Charlie Montana

Reserve Winners Dog
Cupid From Strange Forest


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Reigning I Got This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning Strait From The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigning ' Sea Breeze





Group 4 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
BPIG    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sea Of Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Envoy Foxy V Taylor Made

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Glenscots The Soprano

Best Of Opposite Sex
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Hot To Trot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd    Galfox Tater Tot   Affenpinscher   26
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
BPIG    Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Tater Tot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Tater Tot

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-5-2-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-1)
Lockestar 'Cause I'm Up To No Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-1)
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lockestar Love Struck

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hi-C Radiant Star's I Am Maria

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Radiant Star's Angelina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radiant Star's Sweet Lil Maggie

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chikai The First Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Chikai The First Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Chikai The First Lady


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's Beyond My Imagination


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chikai The First Lady

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vectra's Archangel Gabriel

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Piccalilly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vectra's Archangel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kiwiblues Love Me Tender






Group 6 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ripleys Reflection
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Flamant Franco Allegretto
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorkay's Cinnamon Heart

Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Attractive Albert


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Lenbullan Attractive Albert

Reserve Winners Dog
Honorbul's Goodwin Minion


Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Unabelle's King Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frustyle Melisenta

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Flamant Franco Allegretto

Best Puppy In Breed
Flamant Franco Allegretto


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Flamant Franco Allegretto

Reserve Winners Dog
Frustyle Motion Sense


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Melisenta

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby's Runvs

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanstone-Argentina Seek To Find
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th    Aktiv's All You Need Is Love   Bouvier des Flandres   5
BPIG   
Vanstone Devine Intervention
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Vanstone-Argentina Seek To Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Camano's Got It Goin On Of Northwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Devine Intervention

Select Dog
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Camano's Siren Of Northwind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Heavenly Gift Of Dreamer

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merson's Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timmen's Halla V Bedkar

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Timmen's Halla V Bedkar

Best Puppy In Breed
Osor-Bedkar Cassopiea Regina


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Timmen's Halla V Bedkar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaywind's Confabulous Callisto

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Northview's Wild In Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter

Select Dog
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Northview's Wild In Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paray's Asterix Park

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 16th of October 2017 08:42:30 PM