Pacific Kennel Club
Thursday, July 27, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cindy Savory --
MBIS MBISS GChEx Am MBISS BIS GChS Heartsease Empress of India DD CD RA CGN Am CD RA CGC
"Miss Andie"
Owners: Doug & Cindy Savory, Joan & Sam Casler
Breeder: Joan Casler
Presented Guillermo Fano


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
German Shepherd Dog  GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Havanese  
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Pomeranian   Chikai The First Lady








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
BPIG   
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Riverdance Yabba Dabba Doo


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnydaze More Bang For Your Buck

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Best Puppy In Breed
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Reserve Winners Dog
Brush & Marsh For Those About To Rock


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Sunnydaze More Bang For Your Buck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush & Marsh Ante Up

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ricris's La Vie En Rose

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ranzfel Vanilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ranzfel Vanilla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleneire's Always On My Mind


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Select Bitch
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze   Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   35
Group 4th   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Ch Treadway Imagine That
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Von Kue's Dark Charm Of Teckelwood ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nouveau Couture It's Breezy

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Couture's Minnie Mouse MS

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beribea Varwara

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Beribea Varwara

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Beribea Varwara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Von Kue's Be My Wingman


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Barkerville Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Girl Friday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville TGIF


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Barkerville Girl Friday

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
J-Walk Risky Business

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tulisydamen Amalia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tulisydamen Amalia

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ina's Fashion Bold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ina's Fashion Bold


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Logan O'Quinn

Reserve Winners Dog
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya

Best Of Opposite Sex
BeauBijou's Koning

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
BeauBijou's Koning

Best Puppy In Breed
Jesmyster's Rumour Has It At Ashanti


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
BeauBijou's Koning

Reserve Winners Dog
Habi Nago Manwe


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Topoftherock's Catpowered

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jesmyster's Rumour Has It At Ashanti

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Treadway Imagine That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oxford's Rocky Reach At Steamboat Rock

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Oxford's Rocky Reach At Steamboat Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treadway Imagine That


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Oxford's Rocky Reach At Steamboat Rock

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway That's The One


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Sailaway Winter Classic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treadway Fancy That





Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   38
Group 3rd   Ch Reigning I Got This   Siberian Husky   31
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher
  Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Penelope

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank's Sin With A Grin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Best Puppy In Breed
Toprank's Sin With A Grin


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Toprank's Sin With A Grin

Reserve Winners Dog
Baldwin's Atlas


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dorado's I'd Rather Go Blind

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ka-Tet Black Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ka-Tet Black Dog



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ka-Tet Black Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
B & K Paradise El Patron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
B & K Paradise El Patron

Select Bitch
Ch Neet's California Baby

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabi

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Best Puppy In Breed
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Select Bitch
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Serrants Charlie Montana

Reserve Winners Dog
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Yoni Vom Stefanhaus

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Neeko V.London


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Reigning I Got This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning ' Sea Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning ' Sea Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning ' Sea Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reigning ' Sea Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigning Strait From The Heart





Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG    McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legac Broxden Secret Success



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sea Of Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Envoy Express IV Steady Eddie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Select Dog
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   29
Group 3rd   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   28
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   22
BPIG    Chikai The First Lady   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Select Dog
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Orchard Hill Toy Money

Reserve Winners Dog
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Orchard Hill Spring Fever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hi-C Radiant Star's I Am Maria

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Radiant Star's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Radiant Star's Angelina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radiant Star's Sweet Lil Maggie

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chikai The First Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Chikai The First Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Chikai The First Lady


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Beyond My Imagination

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Chikai The First Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristyhill's Maybe Baby

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Vectra's Archangel Gabriel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vectra's Archangel Gabriel

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Select Dog
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vectra's Archangel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Kiwiblues Love Me Tender


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kiwiblues Love Me Tender






Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dorkay N Mtnviews Laffy Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorkay's Cinnamon Heart

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Unabelle's King Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frustyle Melisenta

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Neron

Best Puppy In Breed
Frustyle Neron


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Neron

Reserve Winners Dog
Frustyle Motion Sense


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Frustyle Melisenta

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ripleys Reflection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby's Runvs

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   5
BPIG    Osor-Bedkar Cassopiea Regina   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Devine Intervention



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview Tangle Up With Game

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merson's Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Celticmoon's Timeless Classic


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Merson's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Espritvent Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-5-1-0)
GCh Suboja's & Top Hat's Gentleman's Quarterly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hot Topic Of Oh-My

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-0)
Hot Topic Of Oh-My

Best Puppy In Breed
Osor-Bedkar Cassopiea Regina


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-0)
Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaywind's Zydeco Zephyrus


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-0)
Hot Topic Of Oh-My

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osor-Bedkar Cassopiea Regina

Judge: Elaine Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paray's Asterix Park

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Paray's Asterix Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Select Dog
Ch Avoca Swift And Sure


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Northview's Wild In Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Paray's Asterix Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 16th of October 2017 08:40:46 PM