Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 11, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 278 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Spaniel (English Springer)   All-Time's Jersey Boy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Cesky Terrier  Ch Zlatapraha Elektra
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Spaniel (Brittany)   Triumphant's As Good As It Gets








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   52
Group 4th   Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
BPIG    Nonnies Vanilla Fudge   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    All-Time's Jersey Boy   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   0
Best BBE In Group    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Von Ruann Typoon's Captain Colby

Select Dog
Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Select Bitch
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Beau Geste Bellhaven RHF Callooh Callay

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spell Caster


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Casbar's Hidden Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlegar Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Best Puppy In Breed
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Select Dog
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
July's Avenues Ping

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casbar's Sydney

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casbar's Sydney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pirate's The Valkyrie

Open Bitch Class
1st July's Avenues Ping


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Select Dog
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edenvalley Red Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor
2nd Leyline's Walking After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Vanilla Fudge

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Vanilla Fudge

Select Dog
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Nonnies Vanilla Fudge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Dreams Take Flight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Vanilla Fudge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dreams Take Flight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Malysse Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ruskate's December Maddison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfarthing's Mad About You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark

Open Bitch Class
1st Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-3-1)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Select Dog
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-1)
Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Reserve Winners Dog
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl
2nd Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   44
Group 3rd   Ch Zareba's After Midnight Of Tji-Wara   Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 4th    Alacrity N McCartney Celia   Whippet   21
BPIG    Alacrity N McCartney Celia   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skaduwee's Open Throttle   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lorricbrook Reality   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   0
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Candyland Time For Celebration

Select Dog
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah Effervescence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Effervescence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Open Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-5-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Winners: (1-3-5-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-3-5-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Timberline's We Have A Wiener


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (4-7-4-5)
Ch Zareba's After Midnight Of Tji-Wara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-5)
Diamond's World On A String

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Select Dog
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King

Select Bitch
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So

Select Bitch
Ch Rubaiyat Aria For The Kaleilas



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Jen Araby Rosetta Rubaiyat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Lorricbrook Reality


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 4th   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   33
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Echo

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Beaufort

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Open Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Beaufort
2nd Larquoia's Temba


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Larquoia's Auriel

Open Bitch Class
1st Larquoia's Auriel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Larquoia's Pitssiulaaq


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Desire v Arket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched
2nd ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Mystical Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenire Calista



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenire Calista
2nd Aragon's Winter Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-5-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Winners Bitch: (0-4-5-1)
Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Water Lily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Water Lily
2nd Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico

Open Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Heart And Soul

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Divinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Elektra   Cesky Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nocho



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Select Bitch
Ch Inspiration Day Break


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Reserve Winners Dog
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori
2nd Viktor Klifa Bohemica


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Zlatapraha Elektra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Obsession The Dark Prince


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Obsession The Dark Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obsession The Dark Prince



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Star Of Aldaron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Little Star Of Aldaron

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Little Star Of Aldaron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windwater Boxers Or Briefs




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marchwind Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Marchwind Skyfall

Open Dog Class
1st Marchwind Skyfall


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater
2nd Ladyday's How High The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Poetry In Motion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
I Believe In Spooks

Best Puppy In Breed
I Believe In Spooks

Select Dog
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent



Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-0)
I Believe In Spooks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair New Addition Naila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st I Believe In Spooks
2nd Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
3rd Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair New Addition Naila

Open Bitch Class
1st Kirkstan's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 4th   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   22
BPIG   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Red Rakija   Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   0
Best BBE In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Open Dog Class
1st Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Harmony A Capella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gumby's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Black Pearl
2nd Shine On A Bender At Gumby's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paisley Playin' The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake
2nd Aristocrafts Elfrida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch El Minja's Geleg

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir


Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's On A Claire Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow

Select Dog
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow

Select Bitch
Ch Thalpets Whod Have Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   20
Group 4th   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   19
BPIG    Terrifical Burn A Debt   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Frosting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Austlyn N Aquila Captain Naval



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

Select Dog
Ch Ninebark Top Of The Ninth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero

Open Dog Class
1st Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Burn A Debt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Open Dog Class
1st Terrifical Soliderattearanook


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Burn A Debt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Spectre

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Grace Too


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Awake My Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Schapannro's K Kyara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's K Kyara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables Reigning King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables Reigning King

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Reigning King


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables Reigning King

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet
2nd Coastalviews Power Surge

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss
2nd Brevmac A Touch Of Grandgables

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 20th of August 2017 02:13:59 PM