Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 10, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Red Rakija
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
Best Altered In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter   Setter (English)   58
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   56
Group 4th   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   53
BPIG    Malysse Lancelot   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Duenorth Emerald Isle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Castlegar Bluebell   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Select Dog
Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Duenorth Summer High Jinx

Select Bitch
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Baber Jasrullah Khan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlegar Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Castlegar Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Casbar's Sydney

Select Dog
Ch Casbar's Hidden Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Castlegar Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pirate's The Valkyrie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casbar's Sydney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pirate's The Valkyrie

Open Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Buttercup
2nd July's Avenues Ping

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Castlegar Bluebell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Katyra Disturbance InThe Force

Reserve Winners Dog
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Disturbance InThe Force


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter

Select Bitch
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Malysse Lancelot

Reserve Winners Dog
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st All-Time's Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ruskate's December Maddison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's December Maddison


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfarthing's Mad About You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Chakra's Louis Le Grand

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Louis Le Grand


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoldmali Zsalya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka

Open Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Zsalya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Davora's Outfoxed At Bremar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   44
Group 4th   Ch Zareba's After Midnight Of Tji-Wara   Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
BPIG    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skaduwee's Open Throttle   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group    Clandara's Poetry   Whippet   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Select Dog
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Effervescence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Open Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-5-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition

Select Dog
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kerry's Irresistible

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven

Open Bitch Class
1st Kerry's Irresistible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Northern Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-1-4)
Ch Zareba's After Midnight Of Tji-Wara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-4)
Diamond's World On A String

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Select Bitch
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-4)
Diamond's World On A String

Reserve Winners Dog
Jabulisa Askari

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeville's Amorsolo

Open Dog Class
1st Diamond's World On A String
2nd Jabulisa Askari

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-4)
Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tam Lyn's Sedona Sunrise At Zareba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool
2nd Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire
3rd Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Open Throttle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So

Select Bitch
Ch Rubaiyat Aria For The Kaleilas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Sobers Di Caprio


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Sobers Pollyanna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Poetry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alacrity N McCartney Celia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sobers Pollyanna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bonnie Linnell Clarke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   17
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy
  Bullmastiff   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Timeless Symphinny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Bitch
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-2-1)
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Select Dog
Ch Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko


Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-1)
Shadeko's Mystical Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Desire v Arket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Fallen Angel
2nd Hausenbrook's Bewitched
3rd Arket's Unforgettable Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Mystical Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ailama Try To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ailama Try To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-4-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Winners Bitch: (0-4-4-1)
Wheatley's Heart And Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico
2nd Keevabay's Water Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaltana My Snowmist

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Miss Kismet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist
2nd Kristari's Shocking Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Miss Kismet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Perun's Evening Primrose
2nd Perun's Silver Lace Vine
3rd Perun's Angel Trumpet
4th Perun's Jewel Orchid

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nocho   Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tierra Top Billing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nocho



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Select Dog
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force

Select Bitch
Ch Inspiration Day Break


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Reserve Winners Dog
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Open Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori
2nd Viktor Klifa Bohemica


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Zlatapraha Kahn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Diamond Lil Of Rightly So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Obsession The Dark Prince


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Obsession The Dark Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obsession The Dark Prince



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryndlscot Holly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Filisite Brash You Are Not Alone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gryndlscot Holly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Holly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Holly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Springmoor Larkit Prince Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Springmoor Diva Desireé

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Springmoor Diva Desireé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   25
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Star Of Aldaron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Little Star Of Aldaron

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Little Star Of Aldaron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Busy Lizzie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire's In The Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire's In The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Select Dog
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair New Addition Naila

Best Puppy In Breed
Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Select Dog
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Rigair New Addition Naila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Wish List

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitgemma

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Parisyorkies Lady Duchess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair New Addition Naila

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   17
BPIG    Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Red Rakija   Chow Chow   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Thalpets Whod Have Thought   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Reserve Winners Dog
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Captain Jack Morgan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Open Dog Class
1st Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Harmony A Capella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shine On A Bender At Gumby's
2nd Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Red Rakija


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Paisley Playin' The Field


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paisley Playin' The Field

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paisley Playin' The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Hvn Knows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Icing On The Cake
2nd Aristocrafts Elfrida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's On A Claire Day

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Select Dog
Ch El Minja's Geleg


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Open Dog Class
1st Lasacas Marshall A. Constable


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Vanir's On A Claire Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's On A Claire Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow

Select Dog
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow

Select Bitch
Ch Thalpets Whod Have Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   14
BPIG    Regaloake's Keltic Bliss   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's Just Because   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

Select Dog
Ch Ninebark Top Of The Ninth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellaclan Bugatti

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Bugatti



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Spectre

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Awake My Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sonoma's Awake My Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Sonoma's Awake My Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Awake My Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schapannro's L. Rembrandt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Schapannro's L. Rembrandt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schapannro's K Kyara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's K Kyara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Reigning King

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Grandgables Reigning King

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Power Surge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Power Surge

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 22nd of June 2017 11:46:59 PM