Oakville & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 9, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 4th    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   27
BPIG   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Triumphant's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cabinridge Artemis

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabinridge Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Casbar's Hidden Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
July's Avenues Ping

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
July's Avenues Ping

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rambo's Giv'n Me Goosebumps


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
July's Avenues Ping

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casbar's Sydney

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st July's Avenues Ping


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Countrydream's High Test

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Open Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhen's Rebel Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Select Dog
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   15
BPIG   
Oryan's Sweet Saffron
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Oryan's Sweet Saffron
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah All About The Bling

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Select Dog
Ch Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Tirzah All About The Bling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Effervescence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Open Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Select Dog
GCh Soundtrack Mr Tambourine Man



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Declassified Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pawprints Declassified Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture
2nd Pawprints Chetcote Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakilanni School's Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   8
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch ConnQuest Welcome To The Show V Kelview

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arket's Unforgettable Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Fallen Angel
2nd Arket's Unforgettable Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-5-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Winners Bitch: (0-2-5-1)
Keevabay's Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wheatley's Heart And Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Water Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Wheatley's Heart And Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tierra Top Billing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Viktor Klifa Bohemica

Open Dog Class
1st Viktor Klifa Bohemica


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan

Open Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Select Dog
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire's In The Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire's In The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Radical Riggs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Blanche

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Blanche



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Blanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belle Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belle Adele
2nd Rigair Brigitte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blanche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Christmas Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Courage My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Courage My Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Courage My Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Wish List

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Courage My Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Wish List


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   14
BPIG   Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Neva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Neva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Storytime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Neva

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Storytime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shine On A Bender At Gumby's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's N Underdog's Magnetic Force



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Moi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Reserve Winners Bitch
El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st El Torro's Jolie Esprit d'Art

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Ramona Quimby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

Select Bitch
Ch Thalpets Whod Have Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brielle's Pass The Wine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ninebark Top Of The Ninth   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   17
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG   
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Top Of The Ninth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Burn A Debt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Soliderattearanook

Open Dog Class
1st Terrifical Soliderattearanook


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Burn A Debt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Burn A Debt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebrae Spectre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Spectre

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Travler Hiddn' Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Reigning King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables TruLee Toot Sweet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GCh Becen's Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:45:08 AM