Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Saturday, March 18, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, March 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   29
Group 4th    Dream Hi's RSVP Only   Spaniel (Brittany)   28
BPIG   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Lucinda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Neigenuveaux's Lucinda

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Lucinda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde Euphoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wawa's Dine N Dash

Reserve Winners Dog
Mercer's State Of The Art

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mercer's State Of The Art

Open Dog Class
1st Wawa's Dine N Dash


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Top O' The Mornin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunkozi Uptown Funk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarabay's Come Fly With Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunkozi Uptown Funk

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarabay's Come Fly With Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sarabay's Come Fly With Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sarabay's Come Fly With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunkozi Uptown Funk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Uptown Funk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-3-2-0)
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar-jo's Simply Swift

Best Of Winners: (6-3-2-0)
Mar-jo's Simply Swift

Best Puppy In Breed
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Select Dog
Ch Castlegar Cruiser


Winners Bitch: (6-3-2-0)
Mar-jo's Simply Swift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mar-jo's Simply Swift

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelrobin Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ashleysown Truly A Flash Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Select Bitch
Ch Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Ashleysown Truly A Flash Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Truly A Flash Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dream Hi's RSVP Only

Open Dog Class
1st Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Camkota Phenomenon

Best Puppy In Breed
Camkota Phenomenon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Camkota Phenomenon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camkota Phenomenon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Benchmark Seven Year Itch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kizmar Benchmark Seven Year Itch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kizmar Chrisands Yours Mine And Ours

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kizmar Benchmark Seven Year Itch

Open Bitch Class
1st Kizmar Chrisands Yours Mine And Ours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG    Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Select Bitch
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Napier's Omg Did You Hear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Africanadian James T Kirk

Open Dog Class
1st Africanadian James T Kirk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Scandal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Dolce Vita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Scandal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Desjardin's Binky MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Desjardin's Binky MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Desjardin's Binky MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desjardin's Bitsy MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Binky MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Bitsy MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brownwood Sky Marshall SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brownwood Sky Marshall SS

Open Dog Class
1st Brownwood Sky Marshall SS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Osiris Playboy XO

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Osiris Playboy XO

Best Puppy In Breed
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Osiris Playboy XO

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Osiris Playboy XO


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osiris I Got You Babe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Osiris I Got You Babe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxtrot's Over The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Select Dog
Ch Zareba's After Midnight Of Tji-Wara


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikokii Kopera Gardian Remi


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Foxtrot's Over The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skaduwee's Open Throttle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Open Throttle

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Over The Moon
2nd Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fallowfield Riff's Echo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Fallowfield Riff's Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd    Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans   Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   
Nightflight Driven By Desire
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Kayak's Catch Me If You Can   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Xelascon Desperado Gold   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Bearfactz Dream The Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kumnc Gotham City's Dark Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shearer Winstar's Magical Impression

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Shearer Winstar's Magical Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Desperado Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Nightflight Driven By Desire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Ti's Guilty Or Innocent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi-Ti's Guilty Or Innocent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Ti's Guilty Or Innocent

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Top Shelf's Half And Half



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Top Shelf's Half And Half

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Top Shelf's Half And Half


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kayak's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kayak's Catch Me If You Can

Open Dog Class
1st Kayak's Catch Me If You Can



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status   Parson Russell Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Debwewin By Gardenaire   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG    Debwewin By Gardenaire   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryce Allen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Debwewin By Gardenaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bryce Allen

Open Dog Class
1st Bryce Allen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Debwewin By Gardenaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giizhik By Gardenaire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debwewin By Gardenaire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Giizhik By Gardenaire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sandant Special Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandant Special Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sandant Special Edition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sandant Special Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Porrigito Lara Croft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Porrigito Lara Croft

Open Bitch Class
1st Porrigito Lara Croft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 2nd    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   11
Group 4th   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Southern Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dizzy Dollies Bo Bo Ling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Aupair Say Bo Derek

Open Bitch Class
1st Aupair Say Bo Derek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Havana's Totally Breezy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Old Havana's Totally Breezy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Awesome Blossom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Totally Breezy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Victor's Lonesome Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Victor's Lonesome Dove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   6
Group 4th    Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady   Dalmatian   5
BPIG    Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bulldacious En Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bulldacious En Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
MBM's Everli Quinn

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious En Vie
2nd MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Creek Doc Star From Tramac

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Creek Doc Star From Tramac


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   17
Group 3rd    Domburg Moves Like Jagger   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   Ch Hatarvolgyi Ezustcsillag America Captain   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
Landever Dream Without Limits
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Hatarvolgyi Ezustcsillag America Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Select Dog
Ch Charjan RedSails In The Sunset



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Domburg Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Burr Oak's Zareba Masquerade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Domburg Moves Like Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Domburg Moves Like Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Domburg Moves Like Jagger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wise Choice Bijou de Kalais

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wise Choice Bijou de Kalais

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Landever Dream Without Limits

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Landever Dream Without Limits


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wise Choice Bijou de Kalais

Open Bitch Class
1st Wise Choice Bijou de Kalais


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Agent Skye At Kaymann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Triesdelight Blue And Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triesdelight Mighty Warrior

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Triesdelight Blue And Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Anamchara Charm Bracelet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Triesdelight Blue And Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Charm Bracelet

Open Bitch Class
1st Triesdelight Blue And Wild
2nd Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:45:06 PM