Oceanside Kennel Club
Friday, March 31, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Basenji  
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Retriever (Golden)  
DoubleTakes Who Is In The Tardis
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Pomeranian   Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Papillon  
Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Leni Finne
Basenji  
Ch Arubmec's Top Model








Group 1 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
DoubleTakes Who Is In The Tardis
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
Group 3rd    Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arbutusridge Wild As A River   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Affinity A Splash Of Magic



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch DoubleTakes Who Is In The Tardis



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Makaila Bailey's Heaven



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Leni Finne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   82
Group 2nd   Ch Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   74
Group 4th   Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii   Drever   73
BPIG    Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   0
Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islehaven Spieden



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier







Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carrig's Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 45 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Smooth Hoperator







Group 3 - Leni Finne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams
  Akita   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   24
Group 4th   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG   
Ch BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams
  Akita   0
Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Leni Finne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Glenscots The Soprano
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Krown Where Fashion Sits   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Sakura



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   50
Group 2nd   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   35
Group 4th   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   34
BPIG    Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Boba Fett



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
C-Lyn's The Fairy Queen At Morning Glory



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   34
Group 3rd   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   18
Group 4th   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
BPIG    Dorkay's Drop It Like It's Hot   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karadav's Official Mascot   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Kyeri's Jetsun Karchu   Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGregor's Ruby Rose



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windrift's N Keesrich Magic Mike



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Oh La La



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th   
Kiji Urban Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cardross Destination Cherfire   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Shelgrande's Midas Touch   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji Urban Cowboy



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijou My Oh My



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurigan Paparazzi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 10:02:03 PM