Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 7,486 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,331 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,656,608 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Jorge Nallem
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jorge Nallem
Pekingese   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret


Group 1 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    30
Group 2nd    Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Irish Setter   29
Group 3rd   
Ch LegacyK Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    26
Group 4th    Blacfriar Seamus McGrath   Flat-Coated Retriever   21
BPIG    Countrydreams White Sash   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    3
Group 4th    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    2
BPIG    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog    18
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Love Me Tender   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    7
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    14
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    10
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   9
BPIG   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    5
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   3
BPIG   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    18
Group 2nd    Windsong Dancing In The Dark   Collie (Rough)    17
Group 3rd    Cameron's Twilight Eclipse   Bearded Collie    14
Group 4th    Avebury High Times   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Windsong Dancing In The Dark   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,656,608



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan